Gregory Corso

Real Name:
Gregorio Nunzio Corso
Profile:
Born in New York City on 26 March 1930.
Major Beat Movement writer, discovered by Allen Ginsberg.
Died in Minneapolis, Minnesota, on January 17, 2001, his ashes were buried in a tomb precisely in front of the grave of his great colleague Shelley, at the English Cemetery in Rome.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LB0001 Gregory Corso - None album art Allen Ginsberg, Gregory Corso, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Andrei Voznesensky* Allen Ginsberg, Gregory Corso, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Andrei Voznesensky* - None(LP) Lovebooks LB0001 UK 1965 Sell This Version
CMS 617 Gregory Corso - America Today! (The World's Greatest Poets Vol. I) album art Allen Ginsberg / Gregory Corso / Lawrence Ferlinghetti Allen Ginsberg / Gregory Corso / Lawrence Ferlinghetti - America Today! (The World's Greatest Poets Vol. I) CMS (10) CMS 617 US 1971 Sell This Version
RR 219 Gregory Corso & Francis Kuipers Gregory Corso & Francis Kuipers - Gregory Corso With The Music Of Francis Kuipers(LP) Red Record RR 219 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-8300 Gregory Corso - Die On Me album art Gregory Corso Die On Me(CD) Koch Records KOC-CD-8300 US 2002 Sell This Version
Counter Culture Chronicles 14, Ragged Lion 1 Gregory Corso - The Poetics Of The Voice album art Gregory Corso The Poetics Of The Voice(Cass, Album, Ltd) Counter Culture Chronicles, Ragged Lion Counter Culture Chronicles 14, Ragged Lion 1 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version
URNQ 009 Gregory Corso - The Gold Standard album art Gregory Corso The Gold Standard(12", Album, Gol) Unrequited Records URNQ 009 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

006 404 Gregory Corso - Junge Amerikanische Lyrik album art Gregory Corso, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Allen Ginsberg Gregory Corso, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Allen Ginsberg - Junge Amerikanische Lyrik(7", Mono) Carl Hanser Verlag 006 404 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
CL. 0536 Gregory Corso - Bomba album art Gregory Corso, Vittorio Gassman Gregory Corso, Vittorio Gassman - Bomba(7") Cetra CL. 0536 Italy 1967 Sell This Version