Gregory Corso

Real Name:
Gregorio Nunzio Corso
Profile:
Born in New York City on 26 March 1930.
Major Beat Movement writer, discovered by Allen Ginsberg.
Died in Minneapolis, Minnesota, on January 17, 2001, his ashes were buried in a tomb precisely in front of the grave of his great colleague Shelley, at the English Cemetery in Rome.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gregory Corso