Liz Anderson

Real Name:
Elizabeth Jane Haaby
Profile:
Born January 13, 1927 in Roseau, Minnesota.
Died October 31, 2011 in Nashville, Tennessee
Country singer, songwriter and mother of Lynn Anderson. Wife of country songwriter Casey Anderson.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CAL 956 Liz Anderson - (My Friends Are Gonna Be) Strangers And  Other Country Hits album art Liz Anderson (My Friends Are Gonna Be) Strangers And Other Country Hits (Album) RCA Camden CAL 956 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPM-3764 Liz Anderson - The Game Of Triangles album art Bobby Bare / Norma Jean (2) / Liz Anderson Bobby Bare / Norma Jean (2) / Liz Anderson - The Game Of Triangles (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3764 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP 3769 Liz Anderson - Liz Anderson Sings album art Liz Anderson Liz Anderson Sings (Album) RCA Victor LSP 3769 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3852 Liz Anderson - Cookin' Up Hits album art Liz Anderson Cookin' Up Hits (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3852 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP 3908 Liz Anderson - Sings Her Favorites album art Liz Anderson Sings Her Favorites (Comp) RCA LSP 3908 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-4014 Liz Anderson - Like A Merry-Go-Round album art Liz Anderson Like A Merry-Go-Round RCA LSP-4014 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-4118 Liz Anderson - Country Style album art Liz Anderson Country Style(LP) RCA LSP-4118 US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP 4222 Liz Anderson - If The Creek Don't Rise album art Liz Anderson If The Creek Don't Rise(LP) RCA LSP 4222 US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4346 Liz Anderson - Husband Hunting album art Liz Anderson Husband Hunting (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4346 US 1970 Sell This Version
TR-113204 Liz Anderson - My Last Rose album art Liz Anderson My Last Rose(LP, Album) Tudor Records (2) TR-113204 US 1983 Sell This Version
SBT-101 Liz Anderson - Christmas Songs For Kids Of All Ages album art Liz Anderson, Casey Anderson Liz Anderson, Casey Anderson - Christmas Songs For Kids Of All Ages(LP) Showboat Records (4) SBT-101 US 1988 Sell This Version
Disc 5 Program 74/75 Liz Anderson - Country Music Time album art Hugh X. Lewis / Liz Anderson Hugh X. Lewis / Liz Anderson - Country Music Time(LP, Transcription) The United States Air Force Public Service Program Disc 5 Program 74/75 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-8999 Liz Anderson - Fairytale / The Wife Of The Party album art Liz Anderson Fairytale / The Wife Of The Party (Single) RCA Victor 47-8999 US 1966 Sell This Version
47-8963 Liz Anderson - Bye Bye, Love album art Bobby Bare, Norma Jean (2), Liz Anderson Bobby Bare, Norma Jean (2), Liz Anderson - Bye Bye, Love (Single) RCA Victor 47-8963 US 1966 Sell This Version
47-8778 Liz Anderson - Go Now Pay Later / The Bottle Turned Into A Blonde album art Liz Anderson Go Now Pay Later / The Bottle Turned Into A Blonde (Single) RCA Victor 47-8778 US 1966 Sell This Version
47-9271 Liz Anderson - Tiny Tears / Grandma's House album art Liz Anderson Tiny Tears / Grandma's House (Single) RCA Victor 47-9271 US 1967 Sell This Version
47-9163 Liz Anderson - Mama Spank / To The Landlord album art Liz Anderson Mama Spank / To The Landlord (Single) RCA Victor 47-9163 US 1967 Sell This Version
47-8861 Liz Anderson - So Much For Me, So Much For You album art Liz Anderson So Much For Me, So Much For You(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-8861 US 1967 Sell This Version
47-9378 Liz Anderson - Thanks A Lot For Tryin' Anyway / Come Walk In My Shoes album art Liz Anderson Thanks A Lot For Tryin' Anyway / Come Walk In My Shoes (Single) RCA Victor 47-9378 US 1967 Sell This Version
47-9586 Liz Anderson - Cry, Cry Again album art Liz Anderson Cry, Cry Again (Single) RCA Victor 47-9586 US 1968 Sell This Version
47-9508 Liz Anderson - Like A Merry-Go-Round / Thanks, But No Thanks album art Liz Anderson Like A Merry-Go-Round / Thanks, But No Thanks (Single) RCA Victor 47-9508 US 1968 Sell This Version
47-9445 Liz Anderson - Mother, May I album art Liz Anderson And Lynn Anderson Liz Anderson And Lynn Anderson - Mother, May I (Single) RCA Victor 47-9445 US 1968 Sell This Version
47-9650 Liz Anderson -  Love Is Ending / Blue Are The Violets  album art Liz Anderson Love Is Ending / Blue Are The Violets (7", Single) RCA Victor 47-9650 US 1968 Sell This Version
74-0166 Liz Anderson - Ekcedrin Headache #99 / The Rainy Season's Over album art Liz Anderson Ekcedrin Headache #99 / The Rainy Season's Over (Single) RCA 74-0166 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
74-0220 Liz Anderson - If The Creek Don't Rise / Only For Me album art Liz Anderson If The Creek Don't Rise / Only For Me (Single) RCA 74-0220 US 1969 Sell This Version