Liz AndersonCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Elizabeth Jane Haaby
Profile:
Born January 13, 1927 in Roseau, Minnesota.
Died October 31, 2011 in Nashville, Tennessee
Country singer, songwriter and mother of Lynn Anderson. Wife of country songwriter Casey Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Loading