Real Name:
Elizabeth Jane Haaby
Profile:
Born January 13, 1927 in Roseau, Minnesota.
Died October 31, 2011 in Nashville, Tennessee
Country singer, songwriter and mother of Lynn Anderson. Wife of country songwriter Casey Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Liz Anderson - (My Friends Are Gonna Be) Strangers And  Other Country Hits album art Liz Anderson (My Friends Are Gonna Be) Strangers And Other Country Hits (Album) RCA Camden US 1966 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Cookin' Up Hits album art Liz Anderson Cookin' Up Hits (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Liz Anderson Sings album art Liz Anderson Liz Anderson Sings (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - The Game Of Triangles album art Bobby Bare / Norma Jean (2) / Liz Anderson Bobby Bare / Norma Jean (2) / Liz Anderson - The Game Of Triangles (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Like A Merry-Go-Round album art Liz Anderson Like A Merry-Go-Round RCA US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP 3908 Liz Anderson - Sings Her Favorites album art Liz Anderson Sings Her Favorites(LP) RCA LSP 3908 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-4118 Liz Anderson - Country Style album art Liz Anderson Country Style(LP) RCA LSP-4118 US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP 4222 Liz Anderson - If The Creek Don't Rise album art Liz Anderson If The Creek Don't Rise(LP) RCA LSP 4222 US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4346 Liz Anderson - Husband Hunting album art Liz Anderson Husband Hunting(LP, Album) RCA LSP-4346 US 1970 Sell This Version
TR-113204 Liz Anderson - My Last Rose album art Liz Anderson My Last Rose(LP, Album) Tudor Records (2) TR-113204 US 1983 Sell This Version
SBT-101 Liz Anderson - Christmas Songs For Kids Of All Ages album art Liz Anderson, Casey Anderson Liz Anderson, Casey Anderson - Christmas Songs For Kids Of All Ages(LP) Showboat Records (4) SBT-101 US 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Liz Anderson - Bye Bye, Love album art Bobby Bare, Norma Jean (2), Liz Anderson Bobby Bare, Norma Jean (2), Liz Anderson - Bye Bye, Love (Single) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Go Now Pay Later / The Bottle Turned Into A Blonde album art Liz Anderson Go Now Pay Later / The Bottle Turned Into A Blonde (Single) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Fairytale / The Wife Of The Party album art Liz Anderson Fairytale / The Wife Of The Party (Single) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Tiny Tears / Grandma's House album art Liz Anderson Tiny Tears / Grandma's House (Single) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Mama Spank / To The Landlord album art Liz Anderson Mama Spank / To The Landlord (Single) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
47-8861 Liz Anderson - So Much For Me, So Much For You album art Liz Anderson So Much For Me, So Much For You(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-8861 US 1967 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Cry, Cry Again album art Liz Anderson Cry, Cry Again (Single) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Thanks A Lot For Tryin' Anyway / Come Walk In My Shoes album art Liz Anderson Thanks A Lot For Tryin' Anyway / Come Walk In My Shoes (Single) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Like A Merry-Go-Round / Thanks, But No Thanks album art Liz Anderson Like A Merry-Go-Round / Thanks, But No Thanks (Single) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Mother, May I album art Liz Anderson And Lynn Anderson Liz Anderson And Lynn Anderson - Mother, May I (Single) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
47-9650 Liz Anderson -  Love Is Ending / Blue Are The Violets  album art Liz Anderson Love Is Ending / Blue Are The Violets (7", Single) RCA Victor 47-9650 US 1968 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson Nothing Between Us (Single) RCA Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Ekcedrin Headache #99 / The Rainy Season's Over album art Liz Anderson Ekcedrin Headache #99 / The Rainy Season's Over RCA US 1969 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - If The Creek Don't Rise / Only For Me album art Liz Anderson If The Creek Don't Rise / Only For Me (Single) RCA US 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit