Real Name:
Elizabeth Jane Haaby
Profile:
Born January 13, 1927 in Roseau, Minnesota.
Died October 31, 2011 in Nashville, Tennessee
Country singer, songwriter and mother of Lynn Anderson. Wife of country songwriter Casey Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Liz Anderson - Country Girls Sing Country Songs album art Various Pick Of The Week and 1 more… Various - Country Girls Sing Country Songs (Comp) RCA Camden Canada 1966 Sell This Version
SPS 33-446 Liz Anderson - Feb. '67 Pop Sampler album art Various One Among The Three Of Us Various - Feb. '67 Pop Sampler(LP, Promo, Smplr) RCA Victor SPS 33-446 US 1967 Sell This Version
MS 122 Liz Anderson - Country Music Connie Style / Country Girls Sing Country Songs album art Connie Francis / Various Strangers and 1 more… Connie Francis / Various - Country Music Connie Style / Country Girls Sing Country Songs(Cass) Melody Sound MS 122 Indonesia 1971 Sell This Version
PRS-417 Liz Anderson - Pop Hits - Country Flavored album art Various Ode To Billie Joe Various - Pop Hits - Country Flavored(LP, Album) RCA Special Products PRS-417 US 1972 Sell This Version
PRS-439-1 Liz Anderson - Tele House Presents Country Style album art Various Ode To Billie Joe Various - Tele House Presents Country Style(LP, Album) RCA Victor PRS-439-1 US 1973 Sell This Version
DVL 1-0209 Liz Anderson - Country Cousins album art Various Game Of Triangels Various - Country Cousins(2xLP, S/Edition) RCA Special Products DVL 1-0209 US 1978 Sell This Version
INTS 1125 Liz Anderson - Country Girls album art Various Born To Lose Various - Country Girls(LP, Album) RCA International (Camden) INTS 1125 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Liz Anderson - The Best Of Today's Country Hits album art Various Ode To Billie Joe Various - The Best Of Today's Country Hits (Comp) RCA Victor Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - The Best Of Country Duets album art Various Mother, May I (as Liz) Various - The Best Of Country Duets (Comp) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
CCS 0674 Liz Anderson - 50 Great Country Stars/30 Years of Golden Hits album art Various (My Friends Are Gonna Be) Strangers Various - 50 Great Country Stars/30 Years of Golden Hits(5xLP, Comp, Club + Box) RCA Camden CCS 0674 US 1968 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - The Best Of Country & West Vol. 3 album art Various Husband Hunting Various - The Best Of Country & West Vol. 3 (Comp) RCA Victor Germany 1970 Sell This Version
SPS-33-562/3 Liz Anderson - It's In The Stars album art Various That's A No No Various - It's In The Stars(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) RCA Victor SPS-33-562/3 US 1970 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Fantastic Country Vol. 1 album art Various Ode To Billie Joe Various - Fantastic Country Vol. 1 (Comp) RCA, RCA Special Products US 1972 Sell This Version
PRS-392 Liz Anderson - Dynamic House, Inc. Presents: Country Love album art Various Your Tender Loving Care Various - Dynamic House, Inc. Presents: Country Love(LP, Comp, S/Edition) RCA Victor PRS-392 US 1972 Sell This Version
C5 10913 Liz Anderson - This Is Great Country album art Various It Don't Do No Good To Be A Good Girl Various - This Is Great Country(5xLP, Comp + Box) Columbia Special Products C5 10913 US 1972 Sell This Version
PRS-392 Liz Anderson - Country Love Volumes 1 & 2 album art Various Your Tender Loving Care Various - Country Love Volumes 1 & 2(2xLP, Comp) RCA Special Products, RCA Victor PRS-392 US 1972 Sell This Version
PRS-423 Liz Anderson - 30 Great Country Hits! album art Various Ode To Billie Joe Various - 30 Great Country Hits!(2xLP, Comp) RCA PRS-423 US 1972 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Take Me Home Country Roads album art Various Mother, May I? Various - Take Me Home Country Roads (Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest US 1973 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Country Gals Country Hits! album art Various Pick Of The Week and 1 more… Various - Country Gals Country Hits! (Comp) RCA Camden US 1973 Sell This Version
PRS-439 Liz Anderson - Country Style album art Various Ode To Billie Joe Various - Country Style(2xLP, Comp) RCA Special Products PRS-439 US 1973 Sell This Version
DLP4-0081 Liz Anderson - Country Classics album art Various No One Will Ever Know and 1 more… Various - Country Classics(4xLP, Comp, Club + Box) RCA Special Products DLP4-0081 US 1974 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - The Sound Of Nashville album art Various Ode To Billie Joe Various - The Sound Of Nashville (Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest Canada 1975 Sell This Version
RS4 033-D, RS 4-033-1, E1RS-9727, E1RS-9728 Various Mother, May I? Various - All-Star Country(2xLP, Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest RS4 033-D, RS 4-033-1, E1RS-9727, E1RS-9728 US 1975 Sell This Version
DVL2-0209 Liz Anderson - Country Cousins album art Various The Game Of Triangles Various - Country Cousins(2xLP, Comp) RCA Special Products, Brookville Records DVL2-0209 US 1976 Sell This Version
APL1-1244 Liz Anderson - Country Boy And Country Girl album art Various The Game Of Triangles Various - Country Boy And Country Girl(LP, Comp) RCA Victor APL1-1244 US 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit