Elizabeth Anderson

Real Name:
Elizabeth Jane Haaby
Profile:
Born January 13, 1927 in Roseau, Minnesota.
Died October 31, 2011 in Nashville, Tennessee
Country singer, songwriter and mother of Lynn Anderson. Wife of country songwriter Casey Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

494897 2, 4948972000 Liz Anderson - Rose Garden / You're My Man album art Lynn Anderson Cry, Cry Again (as Elizabeth Anderson) Lynn Anderson - Rose Garden / You're My Man(CD, Comp, RE) Columbia, Columbia 494897 2, 4948972000 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit