Liz Anderson

Real Name:
Elizabeth Jane Haaby
Profile:
Born January 13, 1927 in Roseau, Minnesota.
Died October 31, 2011 in Nashville, Tennessee
Country singer, songwriter and mother of Lynn Anderson. Wife of country songwriter Casey Anderson.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Liz Anderson - Husband Hunting / All You Add Is Love album art Liz Anderson Husband Hunting / All You Add Is Love (Single) RCA Victor Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - All Day Sucker album art Liz Anderson All Day Sucker (Single) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - When I'm Not Lookin' / Only For Me album art Liz Anderson When I'm Not Lookin' / Only For Me (Single) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - It Don't Do No Good To Be A Good Girl / That's What Loving You Has Meant To Me album art Liz Anderson It Don't Do No Good To Be A Good Girl / That's What Loving You Has Meant To Me (Single) Epic Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson I'll Never Fall In Love Again (Single) Epic US 1972 Sell This Version
Liz Anderson - Astrology / Living One Day At A Time album art Liz Anderson Astrology / Living One Day At A Time (Single) Epic US 1972 Sell This Version
5-10952 Liz Anderson - Time To Love Again album art Liz Anderson Time To Love Again(7", Single, Promo) Epic 5-10952 US 1973 Sell This Version
CR-1019 Liz Anderson - Maybe You'll See Santa Claus / There's a Hole In My Christmas Stocking album art Liz Anderson, Mary Lou Baker Liz Anderson, Mary Lou Baker - Maybe You'll See Santa Claus / There's a Hole In My Christmas Stocking(7", Single) Chaparral Records (2) CR-1019 US 1984 Sell This Version
20410 Bobby Bare, Norma Jean (2), Liz Anderson Bobby Bare, Norma Jean (2), Liz Anderson - The Game Of Triangles(7", EP, Promo) RCA 20410 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MRLL 70D Liz Anderson - Tunes For Two/The Game Of Triangles/Your Husband, My Wife album art Bobby Bare, Skeeter Davis, Liz Anderson, Norma Jean (2) Bobby Bare, Skeeter Davis, Liz Anderson, Norma Jean (2) - Tunes For Two/The Game Of Triangles/Your Husband, My Wife(2xCD, Comp, RM) Morello Records MRLL 70D UK 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit