Golden "Big" Wheeler

Real Name:
Golden Wheeler.
Profile:
American blues harmonica player.

Born : December 15, 1929 in Beaconton, Georgia.
Died : July 20, 1998 in Chicago, Illinois.
Variations:
[a353498]

Artist

Golden "Big" Wheeler Discography Tracks

Albums

Golden Wheeler* Turn My Life Around (Album) Not On Label (Golden Wheeler Self-released) US 1993 Sell This Version
DE-661 Golden "Big" Wheeler Big Wheeler's Bone Orchard(CD) Delmark Records DE-661 US 1993 Sell This Version
120.860 CD A.C. Reed / Big Wheeler* A.C. Reed / Big Wheeler* - Chicago Blues Session Volume 14(CD) Wolf Records (2) 120.860 CD Austria Unknown Sell This Version