Billy Boy Arnold

Real Name:
William Arnold
Profile:
Billy Boy Arnold (born William Arnold, September 16, 1935, Chicago, Illinois) is a leading American blues harmonica player, singer and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billy Boy Arnold Discography Tracks

Albums

Billy Boy Arnold - More Blues On The South Side album art Billy Boy Arnold More Blues On The South Side (Album) Bellaphon, Prestige US 1965 Sell This Version
RL 0012 Billy Boy Arnold - Blow The Back Off It album art Billy Boy Arnold Blow The Back Off It(LP, Mono) Red Lightnin' RL 0012 UK & Europe 1975 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - Sinner's Prayer album art Billy Boy Arnold Sinner's Prayer (Album) Red Lightnin' France 1975 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - Johnny Jones With Billy Boy Arnold album art Johnny Jones* With Billy Boy Arnold Johnny Jones* With Billy Boy Arnold - Johnny Jones With Billy Boy Arnold (Album) Alligator Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - Checkin' It Out album art Billy Boy Arnold Checkin' It Out (Album) Red Lightnin', Red Lightnin' UK 1979 Sell This Version
AZ/ 2 435 Billy Boy Arnold - Checkin' it out album art Billy Boy Arnold Checkin' it out(LP, Album) Rockhouse Records AZ/ 2 435 France 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - Ten Million Dollars album art Billy Boy Arnold Ten Million Dollars (Album) Blue Phoenix France 1984 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - Back Where I Belong album art Billy Boy Arnold Back Where I Belong (Album) Alligator Records US 1993 Sell This Version
ALCD 4836 Billy Boy Arnold - Eldorado Cadillac album art Billy Boy Arnold Eldorado Cadillac(CD, Album) Alligator Records ALCD 4836 US 1995 Sell This Version
TCD 5018 Billy Boy Arnold - Goin' To Chicago album art Billy Boy Arnold Goin' To Chicago(CD, Album) Testament Records TCD 5018 US 1995 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - Handyman album art Mississippi Heat With Billy Boy Arnold, Carl Weathersby, Zora Young Mississippi Heat With Billy Boy Arnold, Carl Weathersby, Zora Young - Handyman (Album) Van der Linden Recordings US 1999 Sell This Version
KATCD 140 Billy Boy Arnold - Live At The Venue  album art Billy Boy Arnold Live At The Venue (CD, Album) Catfish Records KATCD 140 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SPCD 1266 Billy Boy Arnold - Boogie 'n' Shuffle album art Billy Boy Arnold Boogie 'n' Shuffle(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1266 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
3392 Billy Boy Arnold - Consolidated Mojo album art Billy Boy Arnold Consolidated Mojo(CD, Album) Electro-Fi Records 3392 US 2005 Sell This Version
3405 Billy Boy Arnold - Sings Sonny Boy album art Billy Boy Arnold Sings Sonny Boy(CD, Album) Electro-Fi Records 3405 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
3430 Billy Boy Arnold - Sings Big Bill Broonzy album art Billy Boy Arnold Sings Big Bill Broonzy(CD, Album) Electro-Fi Records 3430 USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - The Blues Soul Of album art Billy Boy Arnold The Blues Soul Of (Album) Stony Plain Records 2014 Sell This Version
ROC-CD-3285 Billy Boy Arnold - Live In Long Beach 1997 album art Dave Alvin, Clarence Gatemouth Brown*, Billy Boy Arnold, Joe Louis Walker Dave Alvin, Clarence Gatemouth Brown*, Billy Boy Arnold, Joe Louis Walker - Live In Long Beach 1997(CD, Album) RockBeat Records ROC-CD-3285 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

103 Billy Boy Arnold - I Ain't Got No Money / Hello Stranger	 album art Billy “Boy" Arnold* With Bob Carter's Orchestra Billy “Boy" Arnold* With Bob Carter's Orchestra - I Ain't Got No Money / Hello Stranger (Shellac, 10", Promo) Cool (2) 103 US 1953 Sell This Version
VJ-146 Billy Boy Arnold - I Wish You Would / I Was Fooled album art Billy Boy* I Wish You Would / I Was Fooled(Shellac, 10") Vee Jay Records VJ-146 US 1955 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - Here's My Picture / You've Got Me Wrong album art Billy Boy Arnold Here's My Picture / You've Got Me Wrong (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - I Ain't Got You / Don't Stay Out All Night album art Billy Boy* I Ain't Got You / Don't Stay Out All Night (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - My Heart Is Crying / Kissing At Midnight album art Billy Boy* My Heart Is Crying / Kissing At Midnight (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - Prisoner's Plea / Rockin' Itis album art Billy Boy* Prisoner's Plea / Rockin' Itis Vee Jay Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Billy Boy Arnold - Chicago Blues album art Frankie Lee Sims / Billy Boy Arnold Frankie Lee Sims / Billy Boy Arnold - Chicago Blues (EP) Discophon Spain 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (28) Edit