Billy Boy Arnold

Real Name:
William Arnold
Profile:
Billy Boy Arnold (born William Arnold, September 16, 1935, Chicago, Illinois) is a leading American blues harmonica player, singer and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PR 7389 Billy Boy Arnold - More Blues On The South Side album art Billy Boy Arnold More Blues On The South Side (Album) Bellaphon, Prestige PR 7389 US 1965 Sell This Version
LDM. 30285 Billy Boy Arnold - Sinner's Prayer album art Billy Boy Arnold Sinner's Prayer (Album) Red Lightnin' LDM. 30285 France 1975 Sell This Version
RL 0024, R.L.0024 Billy Boy Arnold - Checkin' It Out album art Billy Boy Arnold Checkin' It Out (Album) Red Lightnin', Red Lightnin' RL 0024, R.L.0024 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SNTF 821 Billy Boy Arnold - Johnny Jones With Billy Boy Arnold album art Johnny Jones* With Billy Boy Arnold Johnny Jones* With Billy Boy Arnold - Johnny Jones With Billy Boy Arnold (Album) Alligator Records, Alligator Records SNTF 821 UK 1979 Sell This Version
33.726 Billy Boy Arnold - Ten Million Dollars album art Billy Boy Arnold Ten Million Dollars (Album) Blue Phoenix 33.726 France 1984 Sell This Version
ALC-4815 Billy Boy Arnold - Back Where I Belong album art Billy Boy Arnold Back Where I Belong (Album) Alligator Records ALC-4815 US 1993 Sell This Version
CD BM34 Billy Boy Arnold - I Wish You Would album art Billy Boy Arnold I Wish You Would(CD) Charly R&B CD BM34 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
ALCD 4836 Billy Boy Arnold - Eldorado Cadillac album art Billy Boy Arnold Eldorado Cadillac(CD, Album) Alligator Records ALCD 4836 US 1995 Sell This Version
TCD 5018 Billy Boy Arnold - Goin' To Chicago album art Billy Boy Arnold Goin' To Chicago(CD, Album) Testament Records TCD 5018 US 1995 Sell This Version
cdbb1004 Billy Boy Arnold - Blowin' The Blues Away album art Billy Boy Arnold Blowin' The Blues Away(CD, Album) Blue Boar Records cdbb1004 France 1997 Sell This Version
VDL103 Billy Boy Arnold - Handyman album art Mississippi Heat With Billy Boy Arnold, Carl Weathersby, Zora Young Mississippi Heat With Billy Boy Arnold, Carl Weathersby, Zora Young - Handyman (Album) Van der Linden Recordings VDL103 US 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD-9922-2 Billy Boy Arnold - The Bluesville Years Volume Twelve-Jump, Jumpin'the Blues album art Sonny Terry, Billy Boy Arnold, Roosevelt Sykes, Jimmy Witherspoon, Mildred Anderson, K.C. Douglas Sonny Terry, Billy Boy Arnold, Roosevelt Sykes, Jimmy Witherspoon, Mildred Anderson, K.C. Douglas - The Bluesville Years Volume Twelve-Jump, Jumpin'the Blues(CD) Prestige Records (2) PRCD-9922-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
KATCD 140 Billy Boy Arnold - Live At The Venue  album art Billy Boy Arnold Live At The Venue (CD, Album) Catfish Records KATCD 140 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SPCD 1266 Billy Boy Arnold - Boogie 'n' Shuffle album art Billy Boy Arnold Boogie 'n' Shuffle(CD, Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1266 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
3392 Billy Boy Arnold - Consolidated Mojo album art Billy Boy Arnold Consolidated Mojo(CD, Album) Electro-Fi Records 3392 US 2005 Sell This Version
3405 Billy Boy Arnold - Sings Sonny Boy album art Billy Boy Arnold Sings Sonny Boy(CD, Album) Electro-Fi Records 3405 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
3430 Billy Boy Arnold - Sings Big Bill Broonzy album art Billy Boy Arnold Sings Big Bill Broonzy(CD, Album) Electro-Fi Records 3430 USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
SPCD 1378 Billy Boy Arnold - The Blues Soul Of album art Billy Boy Arnold The Blues Soul Of (Album) Stony Plain Records SPCD 1378 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
ROC-CD-3285 Billy Boy Arnold - Live In Long Beach 1997 album art Dave Alvin, Clarence Gatemouth Brown*, Billy Boy Arnold, Joe Louis Walker Dave Alvin, Clarence Gatemouth Brown*, Billy Boy Arnold, Joe Louis Walker - Live In Long Beach 1997(CD, Album) RockBeat Records ROC-CD-3285 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

103 Billy Boy Arnold - I Ain't Got No Money / Hello Stranger	 album art Billy "Boy" Arnold* With Bob Carter's Orchestra Billy "Boy" Arnold* With Bob Carter's Orchestra - I Ain't Got No Money / Hello Stranger Cool (2) 103 US 1953 Sell This Version
VJ-146 Billy Boy Arnold - I Wish You Would / I Was Fooled album art Billy Boy* I Wish You Would / I Was Fooled Vee Jay Records VJ-146 US 1955 Sell This Version
VJ 171 Billy Boy Arnold - I Ain't Got You / Don't Stay Out All Night album art Billy Boy* I Ain't Got You / Don't Stay Out All Night (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 171 US 1956 Sell This Version
VJ 192 Billy Boy Arnold - Here's My Picture / You've Got Me Wrong album art Billy Boy Arnold Here's My Picture / You've Got Me Wrong (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 192 US 1956 Sell This Version
VJ-238 Billy Boy Arnold - My Heart Is Crying / Kissing At Midnight album art Billy Boy* My Heart Is Crying / Kissing At Midnight (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ-238 US 1957 Sell This Version
VJ 260 Billy Boy Arnold - Prisoner's Plea / Rockin' Itis album art Billy Boy* Prisoner's Plea / Rockin' Itis (Single) Vee Jay Records VJ 260 US 1957 Sell This Version