Lynwood Slim

Real Name:
Richard Dennis Duran
Profile:
American blues harmonica player, flutist, singer, songwriter and producer.
Born August 19, 1953 in Los Angeles - died August 4, 2014 in Fullerton, Californie
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Albums

9017 Lynwood Slim - Lost In America  album art Lynwood Slim Featuring Junior Watson Lynwood Slim Featuring Junior Watson - Lost In America (Album) Black Magic Records (2) 9017 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
none, ATM 1121 Lynwood Slim - Soul Feet album art Lynwood Slim Feat Leonard "Baby Doo" Caston* Lynwood Slim Feat Leonard "Baby Doo" Caston* - Soul Feet(CD, Album) Cold Wind Records, Atomic Theory none, ATM 1121 US 1996 Sell This Version
ccd 11059 Lynwood Slim - Back To Back album art Lynwood Slim & Junior Watson Lynwood Slim & Junior Watson - Back To Back(CD, Album) Crosscut Records ccd 11059 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
PBRC 9903 Lynwood Slim - World Wide Wood album art Lynwood Slim World Wide Wood(CD, Album) Pacific Blues Recording Company PBRC 9903 US 1999 Sell This Version
DGPCD108 Lynwood Slim - Last Call  album art Lynwood Slim Last Call (CD, Album) Delta Groove Productions, Inc. DGPCD108 US 2006 Sell This Version
DGPCD141 Lynwood Slim - Brazilian Kicks album art Lynwood Slim And The Igor Prado Band Lynwood Slim And The Igor Prado Band - Brazilian Kicks (Album) Delta Groove Music, Inc. DGPCD141 US 2010 Sell This Version
RIC 1116 Lynwood Slim - Hard To Kill album art Lynwood Slim Hard To Kill(CD, Album, Gat) Rip Cat Records RIC 1116 US 2014 Sell This Version