Bud Scott

Real Name:
Arthur Scott
Profile:
American jazz banjoist and guitarist.
He played with : Buddy Bolden, John Robichaux, Freddie Keppard, Bob Young, Will Marion Cook, King Oliver, Kid Ory and others.

Born : January 11, 1890 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : July 02, 1949 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

ZET 716 Bud Scott - New Orleans (Creole Jazz) album art Barney Bigard, Bud Scott, Jimmie Noone, Kid Ory, Zutty Singleton Barney Bigard, Bud Scott, Jimmie Noone, Kid Ory, Zutty Singleton - New Orleans (Creole Jazz)(CD, Comp) Zeta Records (4), Jazz Archives (5) ZET 716 France 1988 Sell This Version