Brian MacLeod (2)

Real Name:
Brian Oliver MacLeod
Profile:
Canadian musician, songwriter and producer, born 25 June 1952, died 25 April 1992.

The founding member and guitarist/drummer/keyboardist of The Headpins, Brian "Too Loud" MacLeod, passed away in 1992, having already lost his arm and shoulder to cancer.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a353532]

Artist

Brian MacLeod (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

C 111-1 Brian MacLeod (2) You Know I Can't Do Anymore(7", Single) Nebula Records (10) C 111-1 Canada 1975 Sell This Version