Rocky Byrd

Rocky Byrd

Real Name:
Brandon Allen Byrd
Profile:
Rocky Allen Byrd a.k.a BlacqueByrdMusic or (BBM) was born May 3,1985 and is a Grammy Nominated American Record Producer from St. Louis ,Mo.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3535551]

Artist

Rocky Byrd Discography

Instruments & Performance

none Cassandra Llea Misled Cassandra Llea - Love 2 Hate Me(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version
670-0065 Timothy Chance Band Timothy Chance Band - Country Shake (Remix)(File, MP3Sur, Single, Smplr) YCR 670-0065 US 2014
809-009 Natalia Damini Ft Nicki Minaj Natalia Damini Ft Nicki Minaj - Tonight(File, Single) Universal Records 809-009 USA, Canada & UK 2014
120-22311 Rachel Greco Down With The Sun Rachel Greco - Down With The Sun(File, Single) Rachel Greco Music 120-22311 2014
0000000 Mister Wonderful Mister Wonderful - Other Side(File, MP3, Single, RM) Not On Label (Mister Wonderful) 0000000 USA, Canada & UK 2015
MC-011-8900 Bria Noel Bria Noel - All Around The World(File, MP3Sur, Single) MCFL Ent MC-011-8900 US 2015

Writing & Arrangement

none Lil Taz, Cassandra Llea & Black Byrd Music* HEY GIRL Lil Taz, Cassandra Llea & Black Byrd Music* - Hey Girl(File, AAC, Single) Not on Label none USA, Canada & UK 2013
none Cassandra Llea Hey Girl and 1 more… Cassandra Llea - Love 2 Hate Me(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version
0000000-0 Hakeem Romance What You Want Hakeem Romance - What You Want(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label 0000000-0 US 2017

Production

none Cassandra Llea Hey Girl and 1 more… Cassandra Llea - Love 2 Hate Me(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Meliya Get Out Meliya - Get Out (File, Single) Korporate Rocks L.L.C. none USA, Canada & UK 2013
none Lil Taz, Cassandra Llea & Black Byrd Music* HEY GIRL Lil Taz, Cassandra Llea & Black Byrd Music* - Hey Girl(File, AAC, Single) Not on Label none USA, Canada & UK 2013
00000-00 BlacqueByrdMusic Ft Khori4* #D4L(Down For Life) BlacqueByrdMusic Ft Khori4* - #D4L(Down For Life)(File) Not On Label 00000-00 USA & Canada 2014
809-009 Natalia Damini Ft Nicki Minaj Natalia Damini Ft Nicki Minaj - Tonight(File, Single) Universal Records 809-009 USA, Canada & UK 2014
120-22311 Rachel Greco Down With The Sun Rachel Greco - Down With The Sun(File, Single) Rachel Greco Music 120-22311 2014
MC-011-8900 Bria Noel One Last (as BlacqueByrdMusic) Bria Noel - All Around The World(File, MP3Sur, Single) MCFL Ent MC-011-8900 US 2015
0000000 Mister Wonderful Mister Wonderful - Other Side(File, MP3, Single, RM) Not On Label (Mister Wonderful) 0000000 USA, Canada & UK 2015
000000-0 Katrina Stuart Kiss and Tell Katrina Stuart - Kiss and Tell(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label 000000-0 USA & Canada 2016
0000000-0 Hakeem Romance What You Want Hakeem Romance - What You Want(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label 0000000-0 US 2017
00000000 Jovan Armand Litty Jovan Armand - Litty(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label 00000000 UK & US 2017

Technical

none Meliya Get Out Meliya - Get Out (File, Single) Korporate Rocks L.L.C. none USA, Canada & UK 2013
670-0065 Timothy Chance Band Timothy Chance Band - Country Shake (Remix)(File, MP3Sur, Single, Smplr) YCR 670-0065 US 2014
809-009 Natalia Damini Ft Nicki Minaj Natalia Damini Ft Nicki Minaj - Tonight(File, Single) Universal Records 809-009 USA, Canada & UK 2014
120-22311 Rachel Greco Down With The Sun Rachel Greco - Down With The Sun(File, Single) Rachel Greco Music 120-22311 2014
1-0004989 Jay Lyriq Feat T-Pain & Yung Joc Addicted To Sex Jay Lyriq Feat T-Pain & Yung Joc - Addicted To Sex(File, MP3, WAV, 3,5", Single) Nappy Boy Entertainment, DDP Music Group Inc. 1-0004989 US 2014