Vinnie Bell

Vinnie Bell

Real Name:
Vincent Gambella
Profile:
Guitarist and (electric) sitar player, born 1935 in New York City.
Bell was a highly popular session musician as well as inventor of the electric 12-string guitar and the electric sitar.

Please be careful not to enter releases for the R&B and Hip-Hop Producer Vincent Bell!
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vinnie Bell Discography

Albums

LLP8012 Vincent Bell* the Soundtronic Guitar of Vincent Bell(LP, Album, Mono) Independent Record Company LLP8012 US 1959 Sell This Version
Vinny Bell* Vinny Bell Whistle Stop (Album) Verve Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell Big Sixteen Guitar Favorites (Album) Musicor Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell Good Morning Starshine (Album) Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Vincent Bell* Airport Love Theme (Album) Decca US 1970 Sell This Version
100.20021 Lionel Hampton, Frank Wess, Grady Tate, Roland Hanna, Vinnie Bell Lionel Hampton, Frank Wess, Grady Tate, Roland Hanna, Vinnie Bell - Glad Hamp(CD, Album) Musicolor (2) 100.20021 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Don Arnone, Al Casamenti, Vincent Bell*, Ralph Casale And Peter DeAngelis Orchestra & Chorus* Don Arnone, Al Casamenti, Vincent Bell*, Ralph Casale And Peter DeAngelis Orchestra & Chorus* - Love Is A Guitar (Album) ABC-Paramount US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vinny Bell And The Bell Men* Whistle Stop / Shindig (Single) Verve Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Vincent Bell* Good Morning Starshine Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell Ballad Of John And Yoko / Les Bicyclettes De Belsize Decca Records, Inc. US 1969 Sell This Version
Vincent Bell* Nikki / Darling Lili (Single) Decca US 1970 Sell This Version
Vincent Bell* Airport Love Theme (Single) Decca US 1970 Sell This Version
COL 3715 Leroy Van Dyke / Vincent Bell* Leroy Van Dyke / Vincent Bell* - Auctioneer / Airport Love Theme(7", Single) Collectables COL 3715 US 1991 Sell This Version
Vincent Bell* Lead Guitar / Quicksand (Single) Independent Record Company US Unknown Sell This Version
1214 Vincent Bell* Caravan(7", Single) Independent Record Company 1214 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Vincent Bell* The Best Of Vincent Bell (Comp) Musicor Records US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit