Vinnie Bell

Real Name:
Vincent Gambella
Profile:
Guitarist and (electric) sitar player, born 1935 in New York City.
Bell was a highly popular session musician as well as inventor of the electric 12-string guitar and the electric sitar.

Please be careful not to enter releases for the R&B and Hip-Hop Producer Vincent Bell!
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Vinnie Bell - The Soundtronic Guitar Of Vincent Bell album art Vincent Bell* The Soundtronic Guitar Of Vincent Bell (Album) Independent Record Company US 1959 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell - Whistle Stop album art Vinny Bell* Whistle Stop (Album) Verve Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell - Big Sixteen Guitar Favorites album art Vinnie Bell Big Sixteen Guitar Favorites (Album) Musicor Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell - Good Morning Starshine album art Vinnie Bell Good Morning Starshine (Album) Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell - Airport Love Theme album art Vincent Bell* Airport Love Theme (Album) Decca Canada 1970 Sell This Version
MS 3187 Vinnie Bell - Airport album art Vinnie Bell Airport(LP) Musicor Records MS 3187 US 1970 Sell This Version
9123 609 Vinnie Bell - Who’s Who In Jazz Presents: Lionel Hampton album art Lionel Hampton with Grady Tate, Milt Hinton, Hank Jones, Vinnie Bell, Candido, Arvell Shaw, Cozy Cole, "Big Chief" Russell Moore and Earl Fatha Hines* Lionel Hampton with Grady Tate, Milt Hinton, Hank Jones, Vinnie Bell, Candido, Arvell Shaw, Cozy Cole, "Big Chief" Russell Moore and Earl Fatha Hines* - Who’s Who In Jazz Presents: Lionel Hampton(LP) Philips 9123 609 France 1977 Sell This Version
MCACD 203022 Vinnie Bell - Airport Love Theme album art Vincent Bell* Airport Love Theme(CD, Album, RE) Decca MCACD 203022 Panama 2015 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell - Love Is A Guitar album art Don Arnone, Al Casamenti, Vincent Bell*, Ralph Casale And Peter DeAngelis Orchestra & Chorus* Don Arnone, Al Casamenti, Vincent Bell*, Ralph Casale And Peter DeAngelis Orchestra & Chorus* - Love Is A Guitar (Album) ABC-Paramount US Unknown Sell This Version
SDL-10342 Vinnie Bell - これがエレキ・シタール Sensational Electric Sitar album art Vinnie Bell これがエレキ・シタール Sensational Electric Sitar(LP, Album) Decca SDL-10342 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V-2001 Vinnie Bell - Throw Your Kisses To The Wind / 'Takes A Long Time album art Vince Bell* Throw Your Kisses To The Wind / 'Takes A Long Time(Shellac, 10") Veritone V-2001 US 1953 Sell This Version
1214 Vincent Bell* With The Vincent Bell Quartet Vincent Bell* With The Vincent Bell Quartet - Caravan(7", Single) Independent Record Company 1214 US 1959 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell - Eleanor Rigby album art Vincent Bell* Eleanor Rigby Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell - A Sinner Kissed An Angel album art Vincent Bell* A Sinner Kissed An Angel Decca US 1968 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell - Good Morning Starshine album art Vincent Bell* Good Morning Starshine Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell - Ballad Of John And Yoko / Les Bicyclettes De Belsize album art Vinnie Bell Ballad Of John And Yoko / Les Bicyclettes De Belsize Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell - Nikki / Darling Lili album art Vincent Bell* Nikki / Darling Lili (Single) Decca US 1970 Sell This Version
Vinnie Bell - Airport Love Theme album art Vincent Bell* Airport Love Theme (Single) Decca US 1970 Sell This Version
EP 4051 Vincent Bell* Airport Love Theme(7", EP) MCA Records EP 4051 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
COL 3715 Vinnie Bell - Auctioneer  / Airport Love Theme album art Leroy Van Dyke / Vincent Bell* Leroy Van Dyke / Vincent Bell* - Auctioneer / Airport Love Theme(7", Single) Collectables COL 3715 US 1991 Sell This Version
MC/S 2815 Vinnie Bell Airport Love Theme(7", Single) MCA Records MC/S 2815 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Vinnie Bell - The Best Of Vincent Bell album art Vincent Bell* The Best Of Vincent Bell (Comp) Musicor Records US 1970 Sell This Version