عبد الحافظ شمص

عبد الحافظ شمص

Real Name:
عبد الحافظ سمص (ʾAbd al-Ḥāfiẓ Šamaṣ)
Profile:
Abel Hafez Shamas (born 1940) is a Lebanese poet
Sites:
Variations:
[a3535745]

Artist

عبد الحافظ شمص Discography

Writing & Arrangement

VLMX 40 إحسان صادق = Ehsan Sadek* زينالك أرض الدار = Zayyanalek Ard El Dar (as Abdel Hafez Chams) إحسان صادق = Ehsan Sadek* - إحسان صادق = Ehsan Sadek(LP, Album) Voice Of Lebanon VLMX 40 Lebanon 1974 Sell This Version
GVDL 356, 03 GVDL 356 هيام يونس = Hiyam Younes* دارك عللي قناطرها = Darak Ally Knaterha (as عبد الحفيظ شمص) هيام يونس = Hiyam Younes* - يا يمامه = Ya Yamama(LP) Voix De L'Orient, Voix De L'Orient, EMI, EMI GVDL 356, 03 GVDL 356 Lebanon 1980 Sell This Version
03 GVDL 388 Mohammed Zein* حلمك عليّ Mohammed Zein* - محمد زين(LP) Voix De L'Orient 03 GVDL 388 Lebanon 1981 Sell This Version
Dalida Lebnan (as A. Hafez Chamas) Dalida - Dalida Mon Amour (Comp) Orlando France 1989 Sell This Version
Dalida Lebnan (En Libanais) (as A. Hafez Chamas) Dalida - Paroles D'ailleurs (Comp) Carrere Music, Orlando France 1993 Sell This Version
عاصي حلانى* = Assi Hellani* كحل المغربى عاصي حلانى* = Assi Hellani* - يا ميمه = Ya Meama (Album) Relax-In Middle East 1995 Sell This Version
Dalida Lebnan (En Libanais) (as A. Chamas) Dalida - Oriental Dream (Comp) Plaza Müzik Turkey 1998 Sell This Version
539 026-2 Dalida Lebnan (as Abdel Chamas) Dalida - Escales Autour Du Monde(CD, Comp, RE) Orlando, Barclay 539 026-2 France 1999 Sell This Version
Dalida Lebnan (En Libanais) [Original] (as Abdel Chamas) Dalida - D'Ici & D'Ailleurs (Comp) Universal Music France, Barclay, Orlando Productions France 2009 Sell This Version