Kiyomoto Enjudayu V

Kiyomoto Enjudayu V

Real Name:
岡村庄吉
Profile:
Japanese traditional vocalist and composer in the kiyomoto style. Born August 13, 1862 in Honjo, Edo. Died May 22, 1943. Started studying kiyomoto at the age of 15, taking several different names before becoming Enjudayu V in 1897.
Variations:

Kiyomoto Enjudayu V Discography Tracks

Compilations

JL-88-90 五世 延寿太夫* 五世 延寿太夫 清元名演集 上(3xLP, Comp + Box) Victor JL-88-90 Japan 1968 Sell This Version