Real Name:
Chantal Deguerre
Profile:
Born June 10, 1942 in Saigon (French Indochina). French singer and New Wave actress.
Mostly known as the vocalist behind many French versions cartoon themes for children.
She is married to Jean-Jacques Debout.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Chantal Goya - Les Malheurs De Sophie album art Jean-Claude Brialy, Chantal Goya Les Malheurs De Sophie Jean-Claude Brialy, Chantal Goya - Les Malheurs De Sophie (Album) RCA Victor France 1979 Sell This Version
Chantal Goya - Bouba - Bande Originale Du Dessin Animé T.V.  album art Chantal Goya Chantal Goya - Bouba - Bande Originale Du Dessin Animé T.V. (EP) RCA Victor France 1981 Sell This Version
Chantal Goya - Les Misérables - D'Après Victor Hugo (Bande Originale Du Dessin Animé T.V. FR3) album art Various Premiere Partie - Les Miserables D'Après L'Oeuvre De Victor Hugo and 1 more… Various - Les Misérables - D'Après Victor Hugo (Bande Originale Du Dessin Animé T.V. FR3) RCA Victor France 1981 Sell This Version
PL 37598 Chantal Goya - Bouba album art Various Various - Bouba(LP) RCA PL 37598 France 1981 Sell This Version
0619 13 010 Chantal Goya - Martine Chez Tante Lucie album art Chantal Goya Martine Chez Tante Lucie Chantal Goya - Martine Chez Tante Lucie(CD, Single) Editions Atlas 0619 13 010 France 1993 Sell This Version
0619 13 005 Chantal Goya - Martine Au Zoo album art Chantal Goya Martine Au Zoo Chantal Goya - Martine Au Zoo(CD, Single) Editions Atlas 0619 13 005 France 1993 Sell This Version
5277952 Chantal Goya - Anthologie 59/99 album art Jean-Jacques Debout Le Monde Tourne À L' Envers Jean-Jacques Debout - Anthologie 59/99(2xCD, Comp, RM) Magic Records (2) 5277952 France 1999 Sell This Version
0619 13 036 Chantal Goya - Martine Apprend À Nager album art Chantal Goya Martine Apprend À Nager Chantal Goya - Martine Apprend À Nager(CD, Single) Editions Atlas 0619 13 036 France 2001 Sell This Version
FA5064 Chantal Goya - Pop Culture: Interviews & Reportages De François Jouffa 1964-1970 album art François Jouffa Johnny Hallyday, Sylvie Vartan, Chantal Goya & Jean-Jacques Debout, Roger Dumas, Carlos - 17/01/66 François Jouffa - Pop Culture: Interviews & Reportages De François Jouffa 1964-1970(CD, Comp) Frémeaux & Associés FA5064 France 2003 Sell This Version
SMM 5127312 Jean-Jacques Debout Le Monde Tourne A L'Envers Jean-Jacques Debout - Les Enfants Du Paradis(CD, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 5127312 France 2003 Sell This Version
0619 13 032 Chantal Goya - Martine Et L'Âne Cadichon album art Chantal Goya Martine Et L'Âne Cadichon Chantal Goya - Martine Et L'Âne Cadichon(CD, Single) Editions Atlas 0619 13 032 France 2003 Sell This Version
Chantal Goya - Chantons Les Fables De La Fontaine album art Chantal Goya & Roger Houzel Chantal Goya & Roger Houzel - Chantons Les Fables De La Fontaine (Album) Sterne France 2010 Sell This Version
780 263 Chantal Goya - Je Chante Pour Swanee album art Sylvie Vartan Sylvie Vartan - Je Chante Pour Swanee(CD, Album, RE, Min) Culture Factory 780 263 France 2012 Sell This Version
STE 30062266962 Chantal Goya - Les Aventures Fantastiques De Marie-Rose album art Chantal Goya Chantal Goya - Les Aventures Fantastiques De Marie-Rose(CD, Album) Sterne STE 30062266962 France 2015 Sell This Version
0619 13 007 Chantal Goya - Martine Va Déménager album art Chantal Goya Martine Va Déménager Chantal Goya - Martine Va Déménager(CD, Single) Editions Atlas 0619 13 007 France Unknown Sell This Version
0619 13 011 Chantal Goya - Martine En Montgolfière album art Chantal Goya Martine En Montgolfière Chantal Goya - Martine En Montgolfière(CD, Single) Editions Atlas 0619 13 011 France Unknown Sell This Version