Dohzi-T

Real Name:
竹末充 (Mitsuru Takesue)
Profile:
Japanese hip-hop musician.
Born in Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan in May 13, 1969.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dohzi-T

Albums

Dohzi-T - 第三の男 album art Dohzi-T 第三の男 (Album) Universal Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SRCL-5883 Dohzi-T - 童夢 album art 童子-T* 童夢(CD, Album) Mastersix Foundation SRCL-5883 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Dohzi-T - One Mic album art 童子-T* One Mic (Album) Universal Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Dohzi-T - 4ever album art 童子-T* 4ever (Album) Milestone Crowds Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Dohzi-T - Gold album art 童子-T* Gold (Album) Milestone Crowds Japan 2010 Sell This Version
UPCH-20302 Dohzi-T - Rap x Cover album art 童子-T* Rap x Cover(CD, Album, Cov) Nayutawave Records UPCH-20302 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
UPCH-20342 Dohzi-T - T's Music album art 童子-T* T's Music(CD, Album) Nayutawave Records UPCH-20342 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CODA-743 Dohzi-T - Nothing From Nothing album art Ayumi* Featuring Dohzi-T & DJ Bass (5) Ayumi* Featuring Dohzi-T & DJ Bass (5) - Nothing From Nothing(CD, Mini, Single) Art Force CODA-743 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
COCA-13057 Dohzi-T - Nothing From Nothing album art Ayumi* Featuring Dohzi-T & DJ Bass (5) Ayumi* Featuring Dohzi-T & DJ Bass (5) - Nothing From Nothing(CD, EP) Art Force COCA-13057 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
AL-7201-1 Dohzi-T - 蜃気楼 album art Dohzi-T & DJ Bass (5) Dohzi-T & DJ Bass (5) - 蜃気楼(12") Alfa, File Records AL-7201-1 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
AL7201-02 Dohzi-T - Zの紋章/流儀 album art Dohzi-T & DJ Bass (5) Dohzi-T & DJ Bass (5) - Zの紋章/流儀(12") Alfa AL7201-02 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
NJS-102 Dohzi-T - One MC One DJ album art Dohzi-T & DJ Bass* Dohzi-T & DJ Bass* - One MC One DJ(12", Single) Pro-Grammar NJS-102 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
VICL-60363 Dohzi-T - Mic Controller/Doh Koh Hoh album art Dohzi-T & Kohei* Dohzi-T & Kohei* - Mic Controller/Doh Koh Hoh(CD, Maxi) Pro-Grammar VICL-60363 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
VICL-60394 Dohzi-T - Pist-Nist album art Dohzi-T & DJ Bass (5) Dohzi-T & DJ Bass (5) - Pist-Nist(CD, Maxi) Pro-Grammar VICL-60394 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
NJS-101 Dohzi-T - Doh Koh Hoh / Ohyes! album art Dohzi-T / Kohei* / Rock-Tee*, Innosence Dohzi-T / Kohei* / Rock-Tee*, Innosence - Doh Koh Hoh / Ohyes!(12") Pro-Grammar NJS-101 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ABPCD-3903 Dohzi-T - 少年A album art Dohzi-T 少年A(CD, Single) Atomic Bomb Productions ABPCD-3903 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
UPCH-5153 Dohzi-T - 世界はおまえの手に album art 童子-T* 世界はおまえの手に(CD, Maxi) Universal UPCH-5153 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
UPCH-5164 Dohzi-T - In-mail album art 童子-T* In-mail(CD, Maxi) Universal UPCH-5164 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Dohzi-T - 蜃気楼第二章 album art Dohzi-T 蜃気楼第二章 (Maxi) Atomic Bomb Productions Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SRCL-5828 Dohzi-T - Sky Triple Dancing album art Dohzi-T Sky Triple Dancing(CD, Maxi) Atomic Bomb Productions SRCL-5828 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
POCE-3024 Dohzi-T - 勝利の女神 album art 童子-T* 勝利の女神(CD, Maxi) Atomic Bomb Productions POCE-3024 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
UPCH-5354 Dohzi-T - Mark Yourself album art 童子-T* Mark Yourself(CD, Maxi) Polydor UPCH-5354 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
UPCH-5370 Dohzi-T - Better Days album art 童子-T* Better Days(CD, Maxi) Universal UPCH-5370 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
UPCH-5460 Dohzi-T - 悲しみにさよなら album art 童子-T* 悲しみにさよなら(CD, Maxi) Universal UPCH-5460 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UPCH-5446 Dohzi-T - Don't Stop album art 童子-T* Don't Stop(CD, Maxi) Universal UPCH-5446 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit