DJ Ceil

DJ Ceil

Real Name:
Matej Bučko
Profile:
Dj Ceil: born: 5.8. 1980 in Poprad /Slovakia/
Grow Up in Banská Bystrica /Slovakia/
From 1996 write Graffiti and from 2005 start with Deejaying.
Focus on Soul and Funk, Fusion, Afro Beats and Breaks.
Classic and underground disco music till 1989.
Actual, Ceil have Fonoteka Vinyl Museum, in Banská Bystrica
. Buy and Sell Records, specialize on Czechoslovakia Grooves and Beats.

--------------------------
If you want to ask something please just do it.
matej.ceil@gmail.com
Sites:
[a3537431]

Artist

DJ Ceil Discography

DJ Mix

CEIL 001 Various Various - WeFunk In ČSSR (Special Collection Of Funk & Soul Breaks)(LP, Mixed, Ltd, W/Lbl, Unofficial) Ceil CEIL 001 Slovakia 2013 Sell This Version