Calvin Weston

Real Name:
Grant Calvin Weston
Profile:
American jazz drummer, born 6 June 1959 in Philadelphia, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a353841]

Artist

Calvin Weston Discography Tracks

Albums

Grant Calvin Weston* With James Blood Ulmer And Jamaaladeen Tacuma Grant Calvin Weston* With James Blood Ulmer And Jamaaladeen Tacuma - Dance Romance (Album) In+Out Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
AMT001 Billy Martin And Grant Calvin Weston* Billy Martin And Grant Calvin Weston* - Percussion Duets(CD) Amulet Records AMT001 US 1995 Sell This Version
TZ 7603 Derek Bailey / Jamaaladeen Tacuma / Calvin Weston Derek Bailey / Jamaaladeen Tacuma / Calvin Weston - Mirakle(CD, Album) Tzadik TZ 7603 US 2000 Sell This Version
AMT012 Billy Martin, Calvin Weston, DJ Logic Billy Martin, Calvin Weston, DJ Logic - For No One In Particular(CD) Amulet Records AMT012 US 2003 Sell This Version
AMT019 Billy Martin & Grant Calvin Weston* Billy Martin & Grant Calvin Weston* - Live At Houston Hall November 17, 2002(CD, Album) Amulet Records AMT019 US 2005 Sell This Version
amt 028 Grant Calvin Weston* Nassira(CD, Album) Amulet Records amt 028 US 2008 Sell This Version
ICR 010 Calvin Weston Of Alien Feelings(CD) Imaginary Chicago Records ICR 010 US 2012 Sell This Version
none G. Calvin Weston* Play Out Loud(CD, Album) Not On Label (Calvin Weston Self-released) none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Ross Hammond (2) & Grant Calvin Weston* Ross Hammond (2) & Grant Calvin Weston* - Blues And Daily News(CDr, Album, Ltd) Prescott Recordings none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Weston* & Knade* Weston* & Knade* - Metamorphosis(CD, Album) Not On Label (Waldemar Knade Self-Released) none Poland 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit