Ma shui-lung

Ma shui-lung

Real Name:
馬水龍
Profile:
Ma shui-lung or Ma Shui-long (born 17 July 1939, Keelung, Taiwan – died 2 May 2015) was a Taiwanese composer, whose work is known for blending Western instrumentation with Asian pentatonic melodies.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ma shui-lung
[a3538603]

Artist