Maestro Záccaro

Real Name:
Augustinho Zaccaro
Profile:
Conductor, arranger and producer of shows, known by the general public after presenting for more than a decade Zaccaro and italianissimo programs, networks "Bandeirantes", "Record" and television "CNT". Grandson of Italian, Zaccaro started early in music. At 4 years played the accordion, the teacher would teach his brother and he watched, venturing alone into the instrument. With seven years, began piano lessons, and at 13, graduated teacher. In the early 80s, the conductor opened in the neighborhood of the "Bexiga" ZACCARO Theatre. Divided between concert career and musician, band formed and worked animating dances.
He died on the night of Sunday, February 03, 2003. At 55 years of age
Sites:
Variations:
[a3538990]

Artist

Maestro Záccaro Discography Tracks

Albums

002 Maestro Záccaro O Dia Das Profissionais(LP) MCSA 002 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
33.80.0366 Zaccaro*, Guilherme Vergueiro, Giuseppe Mastroianni Zaccaro*, Guilherme Vergueiro, Giuseppe Mastroianni - Um Piano Ao Cair Da Tarde Volume III (Nacional)(LP) Estúdio Eldorado 33.80.0366 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
PRO-006 Maestro Záccaro Para Sempre(LP, Album, Gre) Záccaro PRO-006 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NDCS-002 Záccaro* Para Sempre (Tema Do Filme 'O Dia Das Profissionais')(7", EP) MCSA NDCS-002 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version