Ad

Giancarlo Barigozzi

Profile:

Italian jazz saxophonist, flautist, clarinettist, composer and sound engineer.
Has played with: Franco Cerri, Gianni Basso, Gil Cuppini, Giorgio Gaslini, Tony Scott, Milt Jackson, Percy Heath, Jack Teagarden, Frank Sinatra and many others.

Born: March 4th, 1930 in Cologna Ferrarese, Ferrara, Italy.
Died: June 28, 2008 in Milan

Aliases:Don Barry (2), Ginazzi
In Groups:Barigozzi Group, Giancarlo Barigozzi E Il Suo Complesso, Giancarlo Barigozzi E Il Suo Settetto, Gil Cuppini Big Band, Gil Cuppini E Il Suo Complesso, Giorgio Azzolini Big Band, Giorgio Gaslini Bigband, Orchestra Jazz Gil Cuppini, The Brf Studio Group
Variations:
Viewing All | Giancarlo Barigozzi

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0