Georges Jouvin

Real Name:
Georges Francis Raymond Jouvin
Profile:
French trumpet player, born June 1923 19 th in Rennes, died october 2016 24 th.

He has recorded 70 albums, 3.000 tracks and sold 25 millions records.

He was member of the managing staff of the french society of authors (SACEM).

He is often credited as "Georges Jouvin et sa Trompette d'Or" (and his Golden Trumpet), in this case use this profile with an ANV. When credited with an orchestra, please use Georges Jouvin, Sa Trompette D'Or Et Son Orchestre.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HS 8108 Georges Jouvin - Éxitos De Lecuona album art Ray Tchicoray Y Su Orquesta Típica* Trompeta Georges Jouvin Ray Tchicoray Y Su Orquesta Típica* Trompeta Georges Jouvin - Éxitos De Lecuona(LP, Album, Mono) Hispavox HS 8108 Spain 1955 Sell This Version
V 30 S 781 Georges Jouvin - Dansez Le Calypso album art Ray Tchicoray Et Son Ensemble Typique* A La Trompette G. Jouvin* Ray Tchicoray Et Son Ensemble Typique* A La Trompette G. Jouvin* - Dansez Le Calypso(LP) Vega V 30 S 781 France 1958 Sell This Version
CW-1006 Georges Jouvin - Trumpet Top 10 album art Georges Jouvin Trumpet Top 10(10", Album, Red) Odeon CW-1006 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
2 C 062-10653 Georges Jouvin - Melodies De Toujours album art Georges Jouvin Melodies De Toujours(LP, Album) Pathé Marconi 2 C 062-10653 France 1963 Sell This Version
Georges Jouvin - La Trompette Mène La Danse N° 2 album art Georges Jouvin Sa Trompette d'Or et son Orchestre* et Dominique (25) Georges Jouvin Sa Trompette d'Or et son Orchestre* et Dominique (25) - La Trompette Mène La Danse N° 2 La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître France 1965 Sell This Version
Georges Jouvin - Vacances-Party album art Georges Jouvin Sa Trompette d'Or et son Orchestre* Vacances-Party (Album) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître France 1966 Sell This Version
Georges Jouvin - Ce N'est Qu'un Au Revoir... album art Georges Jouvin Et Sa Trompette d'Or* Ce N'est Qu'un Au Revoir... (Album) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître France 1966 Sell This Version
MOFB 357 Georges Jouvin - Mundo De Sucessos Vol. 1 album art Georges Jouvin Mundo De Sucessos Vol. 1(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB 357 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
MOFB 371 Georges Jouvin - Mundo de Sucessos Vol.2 album art Georges Jouvin Mundo de Sucessos Vol.2(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB 371 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
22599 Georges Jouvin - Trompeta de oro album art Georges Jouvin Trompeta de oro(LP, Album) Discos Belter, S.A. 22599 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
SHTX 340615, SHTX 340.615 Georges Jouvin - Trompette D'Or Vol. 1 album art Georges Jouvin, Sa Trompette D'Or Et Son Grand Orchestre* Trompette D'Or Vol. 1(LP, Album, RE) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître SHTX 340615, SHTX 340.615 France 1968 Sell This Version
MOFB 403 Georges Jouvin - Mundo De Sucessos Vol.3 album art Georges Jouvin Mundo De Sucessos Vol.3(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB 403 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
SM 62.021 Georges Jouvin - Le Temps Des Fleur album art Georges Jouvin "Trompette D'Or"* Le Temps Des Fleur(LP, Mono) Muse (2) SM 62.021 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
2C 062-10278 Georges Jouvin - Trompette D'Or album art Georges Jouvin Trompette D'Or(LP, Album) La Voix De Son Maître 2C 062-10278 France 1969 Sell This Version
SM 62 033 Georges Jouvin - Trompette d'or  Volume 3 album art Georges Jouvin Trompette d'or Volume 3(12", Album) Muse (2) SM 62 033 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
FELP 324 Georges Jouvin - Trompette D'Or album art Georges Jouvin Trompette D'Or(LP, Album) EMI, Pathé Marconi FELP 324 France 1970 Sell This Version
GSDF 261 Georges Jouvin - Trompette D'or album art Georges Jouvin Trompette D'or(LP, Album) La Voix De Son Maître GSDF 261 France 1971 Sell This Version
2C062-11413 Georges Jouvin - Hit Jouvin N° 5 (Special Trompette) album art Jouvin, Trompette D'Or* Hit Jouvin N° 5 (Special Trompette)(LP, Album) La Voix De Son Maître 2C062-11413 France 1971 Sell This Version
8 55 233 Georges Jouvin - Die Goldene Trompete album art Georges Jouvin Die Goldene Trompete(LP) AMIGA 8 55 233 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1971 Sell This Version
2C154- 16105/06 Georges Jouvin - Les Plus Beaux Thèmes De La Trompette album art Georges Jouvin Les Plus Beaux Thèmes De La Trompette(2xLP, Album, Gat) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C154- 16105/06 France 1972 Sell This Version
Georges Jouvin - Hit "Jouvin" N°15 album art Georges Jouvin Hit "Jouvin" N°15 Pathé Marconi EMI Turkey 1973 Sell This Version
2C 062-16.108 Georges Jouvin - Hit "Jouvin" N°14 album art Georges Jouvin Hit "Jouvin" N°14(LP, Album) Pathé 2C 062-16.108 France 1973 Sell This Version
2C.062.16.112 Georges Jouvin - Hit "Jouvin" n°16 album art Georges Jouvin Hit "Jouvin" n°16(LP, Album) Pathé 2C.062.16.112 France 1973 Sell This Version
2C 062-16.107 Georges Jouvin - Hit "Jouvin" N°13 album art Georges Jouvin Hit "Jouvin" N°13(LP, Album) Pathé 2C 062-16.107 France 1973 Sell This Version
2 C 064 - 16101 Georges Jouvin - Hit "Jouvin" N°10 album art Georges Jouvin Hit "Jouvin" N°10(LP) emi 2 C 064 - 16101 France 1973 Sell This Version