Françoise Giroud

Real Name:
Lea France Gourdji
Profile:
Françoise Giroud (born 21 September 1916 – died 19 January 2003) was a Swiss-born French journalist, screenwriter, writer and politician.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

PHL-1-3004 Françoise Giroud - Chante D. Mc Neil - F. Giroud - M. Legrand - M. Jonasz - J.-P. Bisson - J.-M. Sénia album art Yves Montand Yves Montand - Chante D. Mc Neil - F. Giroud - M. Legrand - M. Jonasz - J.-P. Bisson - J.-M. Sénia(LP, Album) Philips PHL-1-3004 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
LEP RSR 6102 Françoise Giroud - Le Pain De La Veille - Aspects De La Vie Quotidienne En Suisse Romande Durant La Guerre 1939-1945 album art Various Chanson: and 2 more… Various - Le Pain De La Veille - Aspects De La Vie Quotidienne En Suisse Romande Durant La Guerre 1939-1945(CD) Radio Suisse Romande, Loisirs Et Pédagogie LEP RSR 6102 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
590.154 Françoise Giroud - Quand Betty Fait "Boup" / Le Rythme Américain album art Loulou Gasté Et Son Ensemble*, Betty Rich* Quand Betty Fait and 2 more… Loulou Gasté Et Son Ensemble*, Betty Rich* - Quand Betty Fait "Boup" / Le Rythme Américain(Shellac, 10") Polydor 590.154 France Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

EP 1975 Françoise Giroud - Panorama Mondial 1975 album art Various L'Année De La Femme Various - Panorama Mondial 1975(2x7", EP) Not On Label EP 1975 Switzerland 1975 Sell This Version
none Françoise Giroud - Année Zéro album art Helena Noguerra Helena Noguerra - Année Zéro (Album) Naïve none France 2013 Sell This Version