Master D (7)

Master D (7)

Real Name:
Saidullah Zaman (Bengali: সাঈদউল্লাহ দলিল সময়)
Profile:
Master D was the former stage name of Deeder Zaman (born 25 July 1978, London, England) an English rapper and former lead vocalist for British dance rock group Asian Dub Foundation. Younger brother of DJ and music producer Sam Zaman.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a3540763]

Artist

Master D (7) Discography

Vocals

NR42CD Asian Dub Foundation Asian Dub Foundation - Conscious EP.(CD, EP) Nation Records NR42CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
Asian Dub Foundation Asian Dub Foundation - Facts And Fictions (Album) Nation Records, PIAS Benelux Benelux 1995 Sell This Version
NR 61CD Asian Dub Foundation Asian Dub Foundation - Change A Gonna Come(CD, Single) Nation Records NR 61CD UK 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

NR 61CD Asian Dub Foundation Asian Dub Foundation - Change A Gonna Come(CD, Single) Nation Records NR 61CD UK 1996 Sell This Version