Erwin Gutawa

Real Name:
Erwin Gutawa Sumapraja
Profile:
Indonesian composer, born 16 May 1962, and father of Gita Gutawa. In 1985, he started his professional music career by joining the jazz band Karimata, later becoming an independent composer in 1991. As a composer, he won the 1992 Midnight Sun Song Festival in Finland together with Ruth Sahanaya. In 2001 he won the Anugerah Musik Indonesia award for best music arranger for his concert Rockestra.
Sites:
[a3540903]

Artist

Albums

MSCD 0244 Erwin Gutawa - Orkestra album art Erwin Gutawa Orkestra(CD, Album) Musica (7) MSCD 0244 Indonesia 2000 Sell This Version
Erwin Gutawa - Salute To Koes Plus / Bersaudara album art Erwin Gutawa Salute To Koes Plus / Bersaudara (Album) Sony Music Entertainment Indonesia Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

88697048822 Erwin Gutawa - Rockestra album art Erwin Gutawa Rockestra(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697048822 Indonesia 2008 Sell This Version