Ray Soo

Real Name:
Soo Sze Kim Raymond
Profile:
Born in March 1977, Ray is an up-and-coming producer from Kuala Lumpar, Malaysia. He spent a few years living/working in London, and attended university at UCL before returning home in the summer of 2003 to become one of the residents of the Zouk Club in KL. Debut tracks were released via the digital label Younan Music, which were followed up with a collaborative release with Dub Kult on Raum...musik. His night 'PUSH' @ Zouk has been succesful and his sound is a mixture of progressive and minimal house/techno.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ray Soo

Singles & EPs

musik 045 Ray Soo - Bip album art Dub Kult & Ray Soo Dub Kult & Ray Soo - Bip(12") Raum...musik musik 045 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

YM006 Ray Soo Doublea / Minima(2xFile, MP3, 320) Younan Music YM006 US 2004
Porno 019 Ray Soo - The 19th Porn Cut album art Tom Hades / Ray Soo / Cristian Varela & Mooz Tom Hades / Ray Soo / Cristian Varela & Mooz - The 19th Porn Cut(4xFile, MP3, 320) Pornographic Recordings Porno 019 Spain 2007
Lovin001 Ray Soo - Neucomp album art RaySoo* Neucomp(3xFile, MP3, 320) Love International Lovin001 2008
Lovin007 Ray Soo - Metroworks E.P album art Losoul & RaySoo* Losoul & RaySoo* - Metroworks E.P(4xFile, WAV, MP3) Love International Lovin007 2009
LOVIN015 Ray Soo - Rock With U E.P album art RaySoo* Rock With U E.P(2xFile, MP3, 320 + 2xFile, WAV) Love International LOVIN015 2010
LOVIN012 Ray Soo - Superfunk E.P album art RaySoo* Superfunk E.P(4xFile, MP3, 320) Love International LOVIN012 2010
Lovin008 Ray Soo - Broken Hearts EP album art RaySoo* Broken Hearts EP(4xFile, WAV, MP3) Love International Lovin008 2010

Videos (2) Edit