Four Tet

Four Tet

Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Four Tet Discography

Albums

OPR 21 Four Tet Dialogue (Album) Output OPR 21 UK 1999 Sell This Version
WIGCD94 Four Tet Pause (Album) Domino WIGCD94 UK 2001 Sell This Version
URA095 Four Tet Rounds (Album) Domino, Domino URA095 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
WIGCDR1 CDR Four Tet Live In Copenhagen 30th March 2004(CDr, Mixed, Ltd) Domino WIGCDR1 CDR UK 2004 Sell This Version
dno 062 pro, dno 062 Four Tet Everything Ecstatic (Album) Domino dno 062 pro, dno 062 US 2005 Sell This Version
RUG295T Four Tet Ringer (MiniAlbum) Domino RUG295T UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Four Tet There Is Love In You (Album) Domino, Domino none UK 2009 Sell This Version
TEXT018 Four Tet Pink (Comp, Album) Hostess Entertainment Unlimited TEXT018 UK 2012 Sell This Version
HSE-60167, TEXT025CDJ Four Tet Beautiful Rewind (Album) Text Records HSE-60167, TEXT025CDJ Japan 2013 Sell This Version
TEXT021 Four Tet 0181 (Album) Text Records TEXT021 UK 2013 Sell This Version
TEXT036D Four Tet Morning / Evening (Album) Text Records TEXT036D UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OPRCD14 Four Tet Thirtysixtwentyfive (Single) Output OPRCD14 UK 1998 Sell This Version
OPR20 Four Tet Misnomer (EP) Output OPR20 UK 1999 Sell This Version
OPR 24 Four Tet Glasshead / Calamine (Radio Mix) (Single) Output OPR 24 UK 1999 Sell This Version
LOEP 09 Four Tet / Rothko Four Tet / Rothko - Rivers Become Oceans(12") Lo Recordings LOEP 09 UK 1999 Sell This Version
DOCK 20 Four Tet v Pole Four Tet v Pole - Four Tet v Pole EP / Pole v Four Tet EP (EP) Leaf DOCK 20 UK 2000 Sell This Version
RUG130T Four Tet Paws (Single, EP) Domino RUG130T UK 2001 Sell This Version
SOURT 044 Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet - The Weight Of My Words Source SOURT 044 UK 2001 Sell This Version
RUG126T Four Tet No More Mosquitoes (Single) Domino RUG126T UK 2001 Sell This Version
RUG139 Four Tet I'm On Fire(7", Ltd) Domino RUG139 UK 2002 Sell This Version
RUG155P Four Tet She Moves She (Single) Domino RUG155P UK 2003 Sell This Version
DNO25 Four Tet As Serious As Your Life (Single) Domino DNO25 US 2003 Sell This Version
DNO29DVD Four Tet My Angel Rocks Back And Forth Domino DNO29DVD Europe 2004 Sell This Version
ACHE013 Fourtet* / Hella Fourtet* / Hella - Split Seven Inch Ache ACHE013 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Four Tet Castles Made Of Sand (LateNightTales) (Single) LateNightTales none UK 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit