Four Tet

Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

OPR 21 Four Tet - Dialogue album art Four Tet Dialogue (Album) Output OPR 21 UK 1999 Sell This Version
WIGCD94 Four Tet - Pause album art Four Tet Pause (Album) Domino WIGCD94 UK 2001 Sell This Version
WIGCD126J Four Tet - Rounds album art Four Tet Rounds (Album) Domino, Domino WIGCD126J Japan 2003 Sell This Version
WIGCDR1 CDR Four Tet - Live In Copenhagen 30th March 2004 album art Four Tet Live In Copenhagen 30th March 2004(CD, Ltd, Mixed) Domino WIGCDR1 CDR UK 2004 Sell This Version
dno 062 pro, dno 062 Four Tet - Everything Ecstatic album art Four Tet Everything Ecstatic (Album, EP) Domino dno 062 pro, dno 062 US 2005 Sell This Version
RUG295T Four Tet - Ringer album art Four Tet Ringer (MiniAlbum) Domino RUG295T UK 2008 Sell This Version
DNO 183 Four Tet - Ringer album art Four Tet Ringer(CD, MiniAlbum, Dig) Domino DNO 183 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - There Is Love In You album art Four Tet There Is Love In You (Album, Comp) Domino, Domino none UK 2009 Sell This Version
TEXT018 Four Tet - Pink album art Four Tet Pink (Comp, Album) Hostess Entertainment Unlimited TEXT018 UK 2012 Sell This Version
TEXT021 Four Tet - 0181 album art Four Tet 0181 (Album) Text Records TEXT021 UK 2013 Sell This Version
TEXT025CD Four Tet - Beautiful Rewind album art Four Tet Beautiful Rewind (Album) Text Records TEXT025CD Europe 2013 Sell This Version
TEXT036D Four Tet - Morning / Evening album art Four Tet Morning / Evening (Album) Text Records TEXT036D UK 2015 Sell This Version
TEXT046D Four Tet - New Energy album art Four Tet New Energy (Album) Text Records, Text Records TEXT046D UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Live at Funkhaus Berlin, 10th May 2018 album art Four Tet Live at Funkhaus Berlin, 10th May 2018(17xFile, FLAC) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) none UK 2018
none Four Tet - Live At Alexandra Palace, London 8th And 9th May 2019 album art Four Tet Live At Alexandra Palace, London 8th And 9th May 2019 (Album) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) none 2019
TEXT051 Four Tet - Sixteen Oceans album art Four Tet Sixteen Oceans (Album) Text Records TEXT051 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OPRCD14 Four Tet - Thirtysixtwentyfive album art Four Tet Thirtysixtwentyfive (Single) Output OPRCD14 UK 1998 Sell This Version
OPR 24 Four Tet - Glasshead / Calamine (Radio Mix) album art Four Tet Glasshead / Calamine (Radio Mix) (Single) Output OPR 24 UK 1999 Sell This Version
LOEP09 Four Tet - Rivers Become Oceans album art Four Tet / Rothko Four Tet / Rothko - Rivers Become Oceans Lo Recordings LOEP09 UK 1999 Sell This Version
OPR20 Four Tet - Misnomer album art Four Tet Misnomer (EP) Output OPR20 UK 1999 Sell This Version
DOCK 20 Four Tet - Pole v Four Tet EP / Four Tet v Pole EP album art Four Tet v Pole Four Tet v Pole - Pole v Four Tet EP / Four Tet v Pole EP (EP) Leaf DOCK 20 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SOURT 044 Four Tet - The Weight Of My Words album art Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet - The Weight Of My Words Source SOURT 044 UK 2001 Sell This Version
RUG126T Four Tet - No More Mosquitoes album art Four Tet No More Mosquitoes (Single) Domino RUG126T UK 2001 Sell This Version
RUG130T Four Tet - Paws album art Four Tet Paws (Single, EP, Album) Domino RUG130T UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - I'm On Fire album art Four Tet I'm On Fire (Single) Domino none UK 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

david10d

david10d

October 11, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the most overrated* producers of a generation.
HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit