Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Four Tet - Classic Plant album art Various Field Various - Classic Plant (Comp) Leaf UK 1998 Sell This Version
Various Field Various - Derailed Presents Fallout (Comp) Derailed, Leaf US 1998 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Amulet I Atlas Czyli Poszukiwanie Wygiętej Miarki album art Various Field - Leaf Various - Amulet I Atlas Czyli Poszukiwanie Wygiętej Miarki(CD, Comp, Promo) Machina none Poland 1998 Sell This Version
BAY 10CD Four Tet - Osmosis album art Various Cload Various - Osmosis(CD, Comp) Leaf BAY 10CD UK 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Channel 1 - A Compilation Of Output Recordings album art Various Calamine (Radio Version) Various - Channel 1 - A Compilation Of Output Recordings (Comp) Output UK 2000 Sell This Version
LCD18 Four Tet - Constant Friction - Collaborations 2 album art Various Rivers Become Oceans Various - Constant Friction - Collaborations 2(CD, Comp) Lo Recordings LCD18 UK 2000 Sell This Version
FACTOR 8 Four Tet - The Big Chill - Glisten album art Various Parks Various - The Big Chill - Glisten(2xCD, Comp) Big Chill Recordings FACTOR 8 UK 2001 Sell This Version
RCS-0001 Various No More Mosquitoes Various - This Is Radio Cookie Scene 07/2001(CD, Comp) Cookie Scene RCS-0001 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
RCS-0003 / PCD-9897 Four Tet - This Is Radio Cookie Scene 11/2001 album art Various Hilarious Movie Of The 90s (Manitoba Remix) Various - This Is Radio Cookie Scene 11/2001(CD, Comp) Cookie Scene RCS-0003 / PCD-9897 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
CP8003-2 Four Tet - Best Served Chilled album art Various Everything Is Alright Various - Best Served Chilled(CD, Comp, Dig) Cafè Privè CP8003-2 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
GC042, gc041 Four Tet - Mind The Gap Volume 36 album art Various Twenty Three Various - Mind The Gap Volume 36(CD, Comp) Gonzo Circus, Gonzo Circus GC042, gc041 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
DOMOCO1CD Four Tet - We Are Real album art Various No More Mosquitoes Various - We Are Real(CD, Comp) Domino DOMOCO1CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
CMJNMM098 Four Tet - CMJ New Music Monthly Volume 98 November/December 2001 album art Various No More Mosquitoes Various - CMJ New Music Monthly Volume 98 November/December 2001(CD, Comp, Promo) College Music Journal CMJNMM098 US 2001 Sell This Version
SM-034, none Four Tet - Ondas De Resistencia album art Various No More Mosquitoes Various - Ondas De Resistencia(CD, Comp, Promo) Sinedín Music, Domino SM-034, none Spain 2001 Sell This Version
SMARTCD099 Four Tet - Chillout In Ibiza 3 album art Various Parks Various - Chillout In Ibiza 3(2xCD, Comp) Smart (3) SMARTCD099 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Issue 207 Four Tet - The Wire Tapper 07 album art Various Glue Of The World Various - The Wire Tapper 07(CD, Comp) Wire Magazine Issue 207 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Zen 3 album art Various Everything Is Alright Various - Zen 3 (Comp) Virgin EMI Strategic Marketing, Virgin EMI Strategic Marketing France 2002 Sell This Version
SMBOXCD4 Four Tet - Chillout In Ibiza 2002 album art Various Parks Various - Chillout In Ibiza 2002(8xCD, Comp + Box) Smart (3) SMBOXCD4 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SM-052, none Four Tet - The Leaf Label: Bells In Barcelona album art Various Cload Various - The Leaf Label: Bells In Barcelona(CD, Comp, Promo) Sinedín Music, Leaf SM-052, none Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Specialten album art Various She Moves She Various - Specialten (Comp) Specialten UK 2003 Sell This Version
vitalmusic15 Four Tet - Vital Music - Chain With No Name  album art Various Misnomer Various - Vital Music - Chain With No Name (CD, Comp, Promo) Vital Sales & Marketing vitalmusic15 UK 2003 Sell This Version
WIGCD134 Four Tet - Worlds Of Possibility album art Various She Moves She Various - Worlds Of Possibility(2xCD, Comp) Domino WIGCD134 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DNC11A Four Tet - Playlist - Dance And Urban: Volume 11 album art Various She Moves She Various - Playlist - Dance And Urban: Volume 11(CD, Comp, Smplr) HMV DNC11A UK 2003 Sell This Version
TSRCDX001 Four Tet - Ventilo: Bande Sonore #1 album art Various My Angel Rocks Back And Forth Various - Ventilo: Bande Sonore #1(CD, Comp) Tigersushi TSRCDX001 France 2003 Sell This Version
UNCUT 2003 09 Four Tet - Pick Of The Month album art Various My Angel Rocks Back And Forth Various - Pick Of The Month(CD, Comp) Uncut (2) UNCUT 2003 09 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit