Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Four Tet - LateNightTales album art Four Tet LateNightTales (Comp) LateNightTales UK 2004 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Remixes album art Four Tet Remixes (Comp) Domino UK 2006 Sell This Version
WIGCD94, wigCD126 Four Tet - Pause/ Rounds album art Four Tet Pause/ Rounds(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Domino, Domino WIGCD94, wigCD126 UK 2010 Sell This Version
DNO279P, DN0277P Four Tet - Angel Echoes + Remixes album art Four Tet Angel Echoes + Remixes(CD, Comp, Promo) Domino, Domino DNO279P, DN0277P US 2010 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Compilation One album art Four Tet Compilation One (Comp) Not On Label (Four Tet) UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Four Tet Twitter 100k(15xFile, MP3, Comp) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) none UK 2013
Four Tet - Randoms album art Four Tet Randoms (Comp) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) UK 2016
TEXT043 Four Tet - There Is Love In You (Remixes) album art Four Tet There Is Love In You (Remixes)(9xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Text Records TEXT043 UK 2017

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit