Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
none Four Tet - DJ Mix album art Four Tet Four Tet - DJ Mix(CDr, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Domino none UK 2003 Sell This Version
Four Tet - LateNightTales album art Four Tet Four Tet - LateNightTales (Comp) LateNightTales UK 2004 Sell This Version
Four Tet - DJ-Kicks album art Four Tet Four Tet - DJ-Kicks (Comp) Studio !K7 US 2006 Sell This Version
RA.102 Four Tet - RA.102 album art Four Tet Four Tet - RA.102(File, MP3, Mixed, 160) Resident Advisor RA.102 UK 2008
none Four Tet - Much Love To The Plastic People album art Four Tet Four Tet - Much Love To The Plastic People(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) none UK 2009 Sell This Version
FACT 182 Four Tet - FACT Mix 182 album art Four Tet Four Tet - FACT Mix 182(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) FACT Magazine FACT 182 UK 2010
Four Tet - FabricLive 59 album art Four Tet Four Tet - FabricLive 59 Fabric (2) UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - 1234567890qwertyuiopasdfghjklzxcvbnm album art Four Tet Four Tet - 1234567890qwertyuiopasdfghjklzxcvbnm(File, MP3, Mixed, 191) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) none UK 2014
none Four Tet - Dekmantel Podcast 032 album art Four Tet Four Tet - Dekmantel Podcast 032(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Dekmantel none Netherlands 2015

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit