Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
DOCK 20 Four Tet - Pole v Four Tet EP / Four Tet v Pole EP album art Four Tet v Pole Cload (Pole Remix) and 1 more… Four Tet v Pole - Pole v Four Tet EP / Four Tet v Pole EP(12", EP) Leaf DOCK 20 UK 2000 Sell This Version
RUG204T Four Tet - Sun Drums And Soil album art Four Tet And Sa-Ra* Sun Drums And Soil (Sa-Ra Creative Partners and 2 more… Four Tet And Sa-Ra* - Sun Drums And Soil(12", Single) Domino RUG204T UK 2005 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Remixes album art Four Tet Sun Drums And Soil (Sa-Ra Creative Partners Remix) Four Tet - Remixes (Comp) Domino Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Four Tet - End It All album art Beans Anvil Falling (as Fourtet) and 1 more… Beans - End It All (Album) Anticon US 2011 Sell This Version
SIFE010LP Four Tet - The Projector album art Simone Felice Simone Felice - The Projector(LP, Album) New York Pro SIFE010LP Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit