Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
LCD14 Four Tet - Fabulous Shit album art Various Rivers Become Oceans Various - Fabulous Shit(CD, Comp, Mixed) Lo Recordings LCD14 UK 1999 Sell This Version
STR-05 Four Tet - Leaf Compilation album art Various Cload Various - Leaf Compilation(CD, Comp, Mixed) Skintone STR-05 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Bisous Bisous album art Freeform Five As Serious As Your Life (Jaydee Remix) Freeform Five - Bisous Bisous(2xCD, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Perspex Recordings none UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Fata Morgana album art DJ Sanches And They All Look Broken Hearted DJ Sanches - Fata Morgana(CD, Mixed) Incubus Duellum none Russia 2004 Sell This Version
2 Four Tet - Polarbjørn (Debris From A Fragmented Culture Volume 2) album art Jakobsen As Serious As Your Life (Remix) Jakobsen - Polarbjørn (Debris From A Fragmented Culture Volume 2)(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label (Jakobsen) 2 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
1 Four Tet - Lastebil (Debris From A Fragmented Culture Volume 1) album art Jakobsen Cradle Jakobsen - Lastebil (Debris From A Fragmented Culture Volume 1)(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label (Jakobsen) 1 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
006 Guud Rullit I'm On Fire (Pt. 1) Guud Rullit - 21 Loops In Pang (Debris From A Fragmented Culture Volume 5)(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Hansen & Nilsen 006 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Mixtape Massacre album art DJ Twang You Could Ruin My Day DJ Twang - Mixtape Massacre(Cass, Mixed, Mixtape) Tonträger Records none Austria 2004 Sell This Version
OTR 002 Four Tet - This Is How I Feel About Hip-Hop album art Bun As Serious As Your Life (Jay Dee Remix Feat. Guilty Simpson) Bun - This Is How I Feel About Hip-Hop(CD, Mixed) Ourtime Records OTR 002 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - No Ones Around, There's No Need To Fake It album art CPI Unspoken (Promo Version) (as Fourtet) CPI - No Ones Around, There's No Need To Fake It(File, MP3, Mixed, 192) Not On Label (CPI Self-released) none Canada 2004
DJ 363 Four Tet - DJ International Allstars album art Atomic Hooligan Serious As Your Life Is (Jay Dee Remix) Atomic Hooligan - DJ International Allstars(CD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Magazine DJ 363 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Live @ 2939 album art Baseck As Serious As Your Life (Live Version) Baseck - Live @ 2939(CDr, Mixed) Addict Records none US 2004 Sell This Version
SM010-CD Four Tet - Bit Street album art DJ2D2 As Serious As Your Life (Jay Dee Remix) DJ2D2 - Bit Street(CD, Comp, Mixed) SonarMusic SM010-CD Spain 2004 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - You Got's To Chill Vol. 1 album art Various As Serious As Your Life (Jay Dee Remix) Various - You Got's To Chill Vol. 1(CD, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Get Lost album art Damian Lazarus and Matthew Styles A Joy (Battles Remix) (as Fourtet) Damian Lazarus and Matthew Styles - Get Lost Crosstown Rebels UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Rentoutumixtape album art Pienisti 0,0 Slow Jam Pienisti 0,0 - Rentoutumixtape(Cass, Mixed) Abragadubrap none Finland 2006 Sell This Version
KPCD-0007 Four Tet - Tight 12 album art DJ Kiyo Slow Jam DJ Kiyo - Tight 12(CD, Mixed, Promo) Kemuri Productions Ltd. KPCD-0007 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
ASR0606LMX Four Tet - Ambient Journey Into IDM & Glitchy Breaks Mix album art Topher You Were There With Me Topher - Ambient Journey Into IDM & Glitchy Breaks Mix(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Aries Slant Recordings ASR0606LMX France 2006
HS #10 Four Tet - Trax Hors Série #10 : Spécial Clubbing album art Various Pockets (Minimal Version) Various - Trax Hors Série #10 : Spécial Clubbing(CD, Mixed, Smplr, Car) Trax Sampler HS #10 France 2006 Sell This Version
STB-010 Four Tet - Definition Volume4 album art DJ Mu-R As Serious As Your Life DJ Mu-R - Definition Volume4(CD, Mixed) Show Tiku Bai Records STB-010 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
OPRMX01, OPRMX02, OPRMX03 Four Tet - The Death Of Output Recordings Post Release (Pts.1-3) album art Strictly Kev Misnomer (Long Version) and 3 more… Strictly Kev - The Death Of Output Recordings Post Release (Pts.1-3)(3xCDr, Comp, Ltd, Mixed, Promo) Output, Output, Output OPRMX01, OPRMX02, OPRMX03 UK 2007 Sell This Version
BACKCD27 Four Tet - Back To Mine album art Guillemots A Joy (as Fourtet) Guillemots - Back To Mine(CD, Comp, Mixed) DMC BACKCD27 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Mix 01 album art Mak* Unspoken Mak* - Mix 01(CDr, Comp, Mixed, Promo) KingUnderground Records none UK & US 2007 Sell This Version
DFN 80020 Four Tet - Go Commando album art JDH & Dave P* A Joy (Percee P Instrumental Part II) JDH & Dave P* - Go Commando(CD, Mixed) Defend Music Inc. DFN 80020 US 2007 Sell This Version
mnf003 Sven Swift Money Motivated Movements Sven Swift - The Fletcher Street Mixtape(File, MP3, Mixed) Minifú Netlabel mnf003 Spain 2008

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit