Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
TLDD 39, 566 911-2 Four Tet - Blanket album art Urban Species Featuring Imogen Heap Blanket (Four Tet Remix) Urban Species Featuring Imogen Heap - Blanket(CD, Single, CD2) Talkin' Loud, Talkin' Loud TLDD 39, 566 911-2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - City Watching Remixes album art Two Banks Of Four Street Lullaby (Four Tet Remix) Two Banks Of Four - City Watching Remixes (Album) Sirkus UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Transmissions From The War Office Volume One album art Regular Fries Brainticket (Four Tet Mix) Regular Fries - Transmissions From The War Office Volume One Soft City Recordings, Scientific Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - The Weight Of My Words album art Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet The Weight Of My Words (Four Tet Instrumental) and 1 more… Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet - The Weight Of My Words (Single) Source UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Versus album art Kings Of Convenience The Weight Of My Words (Four Tet Remix Instrumental) and 1 more… Kings Of Convenience - Versus (Comp) Source UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Sei Tu / Cosi Ti Amo album art The Dining Rooms Cosi Ti Amo (Four Tet Remix) The Dining Rooms - Sei Tu / Cosi Ti Amo (Single) Milano 2000 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
XLMIT149 Four Tet - Metro Sound album art Blue States Metro Sound (Four Tet Remix) Blue States - Metro Sound(12", Ltd) XL Recordings XLMIT149 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Something To Talk About album art Badly Drawn Boy Something To Talk About (The Four Tet Convention Mix) Badly Drawn Boy - Something To Talk About (Maxi) Remote Control Australia 2002 Sell This Version
ASC77821, 724387782112 Four Tet - Anywhere album art Beth Orton Carmella (Four Tet Remix Edit) and 1 more… Beth Orton - Anywhere(2x12") Astralwerks, Astralwerks, Heavenly Recordings, Heavenly Recordings ASC77821, 724387782112 US 2002 Sell This Version
20193-6, 546408 6, 7243 546408 6 5 Four Tet - Pick Up The Phone album art The Notwist This Room (Four Tet & Manitoba Remix) The Notwist - Pick Up The Phone(12", Single) City Slang, Virgin, Virgin 20193-6, 546408 6, 7243 546408 6 5 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
HVN 115CD, 5511942 Four Tet - Concrete Sky EP album art Beth Orton Carmella (Four Tet Remix) Beth Orton - Concrete Sky EP(CD, EP) Heavenly, Heavenly HVN 115CD, 5511942 UK 2002 Sell This Version
BDB01 Four Tet - The Guardian Presents Badly Drawn Boy album art Badly Drawn Boy Something To Talk About (The Four Tet Convention Remix) (as The Four Tet) Badly Drawn Boy - The Guardian Presents Badly Drawn Boy(CD, Comp, Promo) Twisted Nerve, XL Recordings, The Guardian BDB01 UK 2002 Sell This Version
METROLIFECD01 Four Tet - Metro Life The Album album art Various Weight Of My Words (Four Tet Remix) Various - Metro Life The Album(CD, Comp, Promo) Sabam Crescendo, Evening Standard METROLIFECD01 UK 2002 Sell This Version
HVN129CD, HVN 129 CD, 7243 5 52225 2 7 Four Tet - Thinking About Tomorrow album art Beth Orton Daybreaker (Four Tet Remix) Beth Orton - Thinking About Tomorrow(CD, Single) Heavenly, Heavenly, EMI HVN129CD, HVN 129 CD, 7243 5 52225 2 7 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ZEN12147 Four Tet - Flutter album art Bonobo Pick Up (Fourtet Mix) (as Fourtet) Bonobo - Flutter(12", Single) Ninja Tune ZEN12147 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Four Tet - The Other Side Of Daybreak album art Beth Orton Daybreaker (Four Tet Remix) Beth Orton - The Other Side Of Daybreak (Comp) Heavenly, EMI, Heavenly, EMI Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Colour The Small One album art Sia Breathe Me (Four Tet Remix) Sia - Colour The Small One (Album) Astralwerks 2004 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Breathe Me album art Sia Breathe Me (Four Tet Remix) Sia - Breathe Me (Single) Go! Beat UK 2004 Sell This Version
VJCP-68629 Four Tet - Riot On An Empty Street album art Kings Of Convenience Weight Of My Words (Four Tet Remix) Kings Of Convenience - Riot On An Empty Street(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Virgin VJCP-68629 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SCCD 372 Four Tet - Versioni Particolari album art The Dining Rooms Così Ti Amo (Four Tet Remix) The Dining Rooms - Versioni Particolari(CD, Album) Schema SCCD 372 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Future Sound Of Hip Hop album art Various Money Folder (Four Tet Remix) Various - Future Sound Of Hip Hop (Comp) Wagram Music France 2005 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Silent Alarm Remixed album art Bloc Party So Here We Are (Four Tet Remix) Bloc Party - Silent Alarm Remixed (Album, EP) Wichita USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version
zen CDS170 Four Tet - Live Sessions album art Bonobo Pick Up (Four Tet Mix Edit) Bonobo - Live Sessions(Minimax, EP) Ninja Tune zen CDS170 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Silent Alarm album art Bloc Party So Here We Are (Four Tet Remix) Bloc Party - Silent Alarm (Album) V2 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Sálvese Quien Pueda album art Juana Molina Sálvese Quien Pueda (Four Tet Ugly Remix) and 1 more… Juana Molina - Sálvese Quien Pueda (Maxi) Domino UK 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit