Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Four Tet - Blanket album art Urban Species Blanket (Four Tet Remix) Urban Species - Blanket (Single) Talkin' Loud UK 1998 Sell This Version
TFCK-87985 Four Tet - Motion = モーション album art The Cinematic Orchestra = ザ・シネマティック・オーケストラ* Ode To The Big Sea (Four TET Mix) The Cinematic Orchestra = ザ・シネマティック・オーケストラ* - Motion = モーション(CD, Album, Enh) Toy's Factory TFCK-87985 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Channel 1 Suite / Ode To The Big Sea album art The Cinematic Orchestra Ode To The Big Sea (Four Tet Remix) The Cinematic Orchestra - Channel 1 Suite / Ode To The Big Sea (Maxi) Ninja Tune, Form & Function UK 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Warp10+3 Remixes album art Various Untitled [SAW 2 CD1 Track 1] Various - Warp10+3 Remixes (Comp) Warp Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
AICT 122-128 Four Tet - Warp 10 Box album art Various Untitled (SAW 2 CD1 Track 1) (Four Tet Remix) Various - Warp 10 Box(6xCD, Comp + Box) SMEJ Associated Records AICT 122-128 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Pole v Four Tet EP / Four Tet v Pole EP album art Four Tet v Pole Heim (Four Tet Remix) Four Tet v Pole - Pole v Four Tet EP / Four Tet v Pole EP (EP) Leaf UK 2000 Sell This Version
TFCK-87807 Four Tet - City Watching album art Two Banks Of Four Street Lullaby (Fourtet Remix) Two Banks Of Four - City Watching(CD, Album) Toy's Factory TFCK-87807 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Xen Cuts album art Various Channel 1 Suite (Four Tet Remix) Various - Xen Cuts (Comp) Ninja Tune UK 2000 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Street Lullaby album art Two Banks Of Four Street Lullaby (Fourtet Remix) Two Banks Of Four - Street Lullaby Sirkus UK 2000 Sell This Version
MM 011 Four Tet - 4am Eternal album art Osymyso Brainticket (4 Tet Remix) (as 4 Tet) Osymyso - 4am Eternal(CD, Comp, Mixed) Mixmag MM 011 UK 2000 Sell This Version
ZEN 49 BX Four Tet - Xen Cuts (Missed, Flipped & Skipped) album art Various Ode To The Big Sea (Four Tet Remix) Various - Xen Cuts (Missed, Flipped & Skipped)(2xLP, Comp) Ninja Tune ZEN 49 BX UK 2000 Sell This Version
JBO5014416P Four Tet - Fused / Brainticket album art Regular Fries Brainticket (Four Tet Mix) Regular Fries - Fused / Brainticket(12", Promo, W/Lbl) JBO JBO5014416P UK 2000 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Sei Tu / Cosi Ti Amo album art The Dining Rooms Cosi Ti Amo (Four Tet Remix) The Dining Rooms - Sei Tu / Cosi Ti Amo (Single) Milano 2000 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - So Soon album art Slag Boom Van Loon Sutedja Slag Boom Van Loon - So Soon (Album) Planet Mu UK 2001 Sell This Version
SOFTCD1 Four Tet - Eclipse EP album art Regular Fries Brainticket (Four Tet Remix) Regular Fries - Eclipse EP(CD, EP) Soft City Recordings SOFTCD1 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - The Weight Of My Words album art Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet The Weight Of My Words (Four Tet Instrumental) and 1 more… Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet - The Weight Of My Words (Single) Source UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Versus album art Kings Of Convenience The Weight Of My Words (Four Tet Remix Instrumental) and 1 more… Kings Of Convenience - Versus (Comp) Source US 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Remixes album art His Name Is Alive One Year (Four Tet Remix) His Name Is Alive - Remixes (Comp) 4AD UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - City Watching Remixes album art Two Banks Of Four Street Lullaby (Four Tet Remix) Two Banks Of Four - City Watching Remixes (Album) Sirkus UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Groovetechnology V1.1 - Milesahead: Incontinental album art Various Street Lullaby (Fourtet Remix) Various - Groovetechnology V1.1 - Milesahead: Incontinental (Comp) Groovetech Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Transmissions From The War Office Volume One album art Regular Fries Brainticket (Four Tet Mix) Regular Fries - Transmissions From The War Office Volume One Soft City Recordings, Scientific Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
ZIQ007 Four Tet - So Soon album art Slag Boom Van Loon Sutedja (Four Tet Remix) Slag Boom Van Loon - So Soon(12", EP) Planet Mu ZIQ007 UK 2001 Sell This Version
STR-05 Four Tet - Leaf Compilation album art Various Heim (Four Tet Mix) Various - Leaf Compilation(CD, Comp, Mixed) Skintone STR-05 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
ZS 406181 Four Tet - Subsonic Basscapes 1 album art Mackami Heim (Four Tet Remix) Mackami - Subsonic Basscapes 1(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Area Code 221 ZS 406181 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
HNIA 6 Four Tet - Happy Blues album art H.N.I.A* One Year (Four Tet Remix) H.N.I.A* - Happy Blues(12", Promo) 4AD HNIA 6 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit