Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Four Tet - Invisible Soundtracks Volume III album art Various Field Various - Invisible Soundtracks Volume III (EP) Leaf UK 1998 Sell This Version
Four Tet - DJ-Kicks album art Apparat Moth Apparat - DJ-Kicks Studio !K7 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
LMFLF 031 Four Tet - Switch Sampler album art Various Love Cry (Joy Orbison Remix) Various - Switch Sampler(12", Sam) La Musique Fait La Force LMFLF 031 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Motion Sickness - A Domino Remix Compilation album art Various Love Cry (Joy Orbison Remix) Various - Motion Sickness - A Domino Remix Compilation (Comp) Domino UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Bootlegs album art ReeceA Moth (ReeceA RMX) ReeceA - Bootlegs(6xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label none UK 2012
BLPBLOC12 Four Tet - Bleep x Bloc.2012 album art Various Love Cry Various - Bleep x Bloc.2012(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bleep (2) BLPBLOC12 UK 2012
Four Tet - Forgiveness EP album art Martyn Glassbeadgames 8 Hours At Fabric Dub Martyn - Forgiveness EP (EP) Ninja Tune UK 2014 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Hospital: We Are 18 album art Various Angel Echoes (Logistics Remix) Various - Hospital: We Are 18 (Comp) Hospital Records UK 2014 Sell This Version
YT136, YT136DVD Four Tet - Continuum album art Various Dew Various - Continuum(7" + DVD-V + Ltd) Young Turks, Young Turks YT136, YT136DVD UK 2015 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Honey album art Katy B Calm Down Katy B - Honey (Album) Rinse, Virgin EMI Records, Rinse, Virgin EMI Records Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit