Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Four Tet - Thirtysixtwentyfive album art Four Tet Thirtysixtwentyfive (Single) Output UK 1998 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Misnomer album art Four Tet Misnomer (EP) Output UK 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Rivers Become Oceans album art Four Tet / Rothko Four Tet / Rothko - Rivers Become Oceans Lo Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Glasshead / Calamine (Radio Mix) album art Four Tet Glasshead / Calamine (Radio Mix) (Single) Output UK 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Pole v Four Tet EP / Four Tet v Pole EP album art Four Tet v Pole Four Tet v Pole - Pole v Four Tet EP / Four Tet v Pole EP (EP) Leaf UK 2000 Sell This Version
Four Tet - The Weight Of My Words album art Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet - The Weight Of My Words Source UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Paws album art Four Tet Paws (Single, EP, Album) Domino UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - No More Mosquitoes album art Four Tet No More Mosquitoes (Single) Domino UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - I'm On Fire album art Four Tet I'm On Fire (Single) Domino UK 2002 Sell This Version
Four Tet - As Serious As Your Life album art Four Tet As Serious As Your Life (Single) Domino US 2003 Sell This Version
Four Tet - She Moves She album art Four Tet She Moves She (Single) Domino UK 2003 Sell This Version
YEB 2013 Four Tet - A Tribute To Jef Gilson album art Four Tet A Tribute To Jef Gilson(12") Isma'a YEB 2013 France 2004 Sell This Version
Four Tet - My Angel Rocks Back And Forth album art Four Tet My Angel Rocks Back And Forth Domino Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Castles Made Of Sand (LateNightTales) album art Four Tet Castles Made Of Sand (LateNightTales) (Single) LateNightTales UK 2004 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Split Seven Inch album art Fourtet* / Hella Fourtet* / Hella - Split Seven Inch Ache Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Smile Around The Face album art Four Tet Smile Around The Face (Single) Domino UK 2005 Sell This Version
Four Tet - A Joy album art Four Tet A Joy (Single) Domino US 2005 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Sun Drums And Soil album art Four Tet Sun Drums And Soil (Single) Domino UK 2005 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Everything Ecstatic Part 2 album art Four Tet Everything Ecstatic Part 2 (Single) Domino UK 2005 Sell This Version
Four Tet - DJ-Kicks album art Four Tet DJ-Kicks Studio !K7 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
RUG238T Four Tet - Remixes album art Four Tet Remixes(12", Promo) Domino RUG238T UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Crawl, End Crawl album art Four Tet Crawl, End Crawl(File, AAC, Single, 256) Columbia Pictures, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer none 2008
Four Tet - Love Cry album art Four Tet Love Cry (Single) Domino UK 2009 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Moth / Wolf Cub album art Burial + Four Tet Burial + Four Tet - Moth / Wolf Cub Text Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Angel Echoes album art Four Tet Angel Echoes (Single) Domino Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit