Fourtet

Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Four Tet | Viewing Fourtet

Singles & EPs

ACHE013, D/ONE Four Tet - Split Seven Inch album art Fourtet* / Hella Fourtet* / Hella - Split Seven Inch(7", Ltd, Cle) Ache, DIV/ORCE Series ACHE013, D/ONE Canada 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit