Four Tet

Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Viewing Four Tet

Albums

Four Tet - Dialogue album art Four Tet Dialogue (Album) Output UK 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Pause album art Four Tet Pause (Album) Domino UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Rounds album art Four Tet Rounds (Album) Domino, Domino Australia 2003 Sell This Version
WIGCDR1 CDR Four Tet - Live In Copenhagen 30th March 2004 album art Four Tet Live In Copenhagen 30th March 2004(CDr, Ltd, Mixed) Domino WIGCDR1 CDR UK 2004 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Everything Ecstatic album art Four Tet Everything Ecstatic (Album, EP) Domino US 2005 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Ringer album art Four Tet Ringer (MiniAlbum) Domino UK 2008 Sell This Version
Four Tet - There Is Love In You album art Four Tet There Is Love In You (Album) Domino, Domino UK 2009 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Pink album art Four Tet Pink (Comp, Album) Hostess Entertainment Unlimited UK 2012 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Beautiful Rewind album art Four Tet Beautiful Rewind (Album) Text Records Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Four Tet - 0181 album art Four Tet 0181 (Album) Text Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Morning / Evening album art Four Tet Morning / Evening (Album) Text Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
Four Tet - New Energy album art Four Tet New Energy (Album) Text Records, Text Records UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Live at Funkhaus Berlin, 10th May 2018 album art Four Tet Live at Funkhaus Berlin, 10th May 2018(17xFile, FLAC) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) none UK 2018
Four Tet - Live At Alexandra Palace, London 8th And 9th May 2019 album art Four Tet Live At Alexandra Palace, London 8th And 9th May 2019 (Album) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) 2019

Singles & EPs

Four Tet - Thirtysixtwentyfive album art Four Tet Thirtysixtwentyfive (Single) Output UK 1998 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Misnomer album art Four Tet Misnomer (EP) Output UK 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Glasshead / Calamine (Radio Mix) album art Four Tet Glasshead / Calamine (Radio Mix) (Single) Output UK 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Rivers Become Oceans album art Four Tet / Rothko Four Tet / Rothko - Rivers Become Oceans Lo Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Pole v Four Tet EP / Four Tet v Pole EP album art Four Tet v Pole Four Tet v Pole - Pole v Four Tet EP / Four Tet v Pole EP (EP) Leaf UK 2000 Sell This Version
Four Tet - Paws album art Four Tet Paws (Single, Album, EP) Domino UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - The Weight Of My Words album art Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet Kings Of Convenience vs Four Tet - The Weight Of My Words Source UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - No More Mosquitoes album art Four Tet No More Mosquitoes (Single) Domino UK 2001 Sell This Version
Four Tet - I'm On Fire album art Four Tet I'm On Fire (Single) Domino UK 2002 Sell This Version
Four Tet - She Moves She album art Four Tet She Moves She (Single) Domino UK 2003 Sell This Version
Four Tet - As Serious As Your Life album art Four Tet As Serious As Your Life (Single) Domino US 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

Videos (121) Edit