Four Tet

Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

none Four Tet - I'm On Fire album art Four Tet I'm On Fire (Single) Domino none UK 2002 Sell This Version
RUG155P Four Tet - She Moves She album art Four Tet She Moves She (Single) Domino RUG155P UK 2003 Sell This Version
DNO25 Four Tet - As Serious As Your Life album art Four Tet As Serious As Your Life (Single) Domino DNO25 US 2003 Sell This Version
ACHE013, D/ONE Four Tet - Split Seven Inch album art Fourtet* / Hella Fourtet* / Hella - Split Seven Inch Ache ACHE013, D/ONE Canada 2004 Sell This Version
YEB 2013 Four Tet - A Tribute To Jef Gilson album art Four Tet A Tribute To Jef Gilson(12") Isma'a YEB 2013 France 2004 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Castles Made Of Sand album art Four Tet Castles Made Of Sand (Single) Azuli Records none UK 2004 Sell This Version
DNO29DVD Four Tet - My Angel Rocks Back And Forth album art Four Tet My Angel Rocks Back And Forth Domino DNO29DVD Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Smile Around The Face album art Four Tet Smile Around The Face (Single) Domino none UK 2005 Sell This Version
DNO 74 Four Tet - A Joy album art Four Tet A Joy (Single) Domino DNO 74 US 2005 Sell This Version
RUG 204 Four Tet - Sun Drums And Soil album art Four Tet Sun Drums And Soil (Single) Domino RUG 204 UK 2005 Sell This Version
!K7203CDM Four Tet - DJ-Kicks album art Four Tet DJ-Kicks Studio !K7 !K7203CDM Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Everything Ecstatic Part 2 album art Four Tet Everything Ecstatic Part 2 (Single) Domino none UK 2005 Sell This Version
RUG238T Four Tet - Remixes album art Four Tet Remixes(12", Promo) Domino RUG238T UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Crawl, End Crawl album art Four Tet Crawl, End Crawl(File, AAC, Single, 256) Columbia Pictures, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer none 2008
TEXT-006 Four Tet - Moth / Wolf Cub album art Burial + Four Tet Burial + Four Tet - Moth / Wolf Cub Text Records TEXT-006 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Love Cry album art Four Tet Love Cry (Single) Domino none UK 2009 Sell This Version
SJR 233-12 Four Tet - Nothing To See / Don't Let Me Go album art Four Tet / Mala (4) Four Tet / Mala (4) - Nothing To See / Don't Let Me Go (Single) Soul Jazz Records SJR 233-12 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Angel Echoes album art Four Tet Angel Echoes (Single) Domino none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Sing album art Four Tet Sing (Single) Domino none UK 2010 Sell This Version
TEXT009 Four Tet - Pinnacles / Ye Ye album art Four Tet / Daphni Four Tet / Daphni - Pinnacles / Ye Ye(12") Text Records TEXT009 UK 2011 Sell This Version
TEXT011 Four Tet - Locked / Pyramid album art Four Tet Locked / Pyramid(12") Text Records TEXT011 UK 2011 Sell This Version
CIRC011T Four Tet - Ballet Romance / Love Cry album art Sven Väth / Four Tet Sven Väth / Four Tet - Ballet Romance / Love Cry(12", Ltd, Promo) Circus Recordings CIRC011T UK 2011 Sell This Version
TEXT010 Four Tet - Ego / Mirror album art Burial + Four Tet + Thom Yorke Burial + Four Tet + Thom Yorke - Ego / Mirror(12", W/Lbl) Text Records TEXT010 UK 2011 Sell This Version
RUG508T Four Tet - Motion Sickness Part 2 album art Four Tet / Austra Four Tet / Austra - Motion Sickness Part 2(12", Ltd, 180) Domino RUG508T UK 2012 Sell This Version
TEXT020 Four Tet - Jupiters / Lion (Remixes) album art Four Tet Jupiters / Lion (Remixes) Text Records TEXT020 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

elektr0bi

elektr0bi

December 7, 2020
Is |||||||||||||||||||| aka Barcode also him ? Great music music
david10d

david10d

October 11, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the most overrated* producers of a generation.
HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit