Four Tet

Real Name:
Kieran Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock and electronic musician, DJ and producer, born 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

none Four Tet Twitter 100k(15xFile, MP3, Comp) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) none UK 2013
none Four Tet - Randoms album art Four Tet Randoms (Comp) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none UK 2016
none Four Tet - There Is Love In You (Remixes) album art Four Tet There Is Love In You (Remixes) (Comp) Text Records none 2017

DJ Mixes

none Four Tet - DJ Mix album art Four Tet DJ Mix(CDr, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Domino none UK 2003 Sell This Version
!K7203 CD Four Tet - DJ-Kicks album art Four Tet DJ-Kicks (Comp) Studio !K7 !K7203 CD Germany 2006 Sell This Version
RA.102 Four Tet - RA.102 album art Four Tet RA.102(File, MP3, Mixed, 160) Resident Advisor RA.102 UK 2008
none Four Tet - Much Love To The Plastic People album art Four Tet Much Love To The Plastic People(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) none UK 2009 Sell This Version
FACT 182 Four Tet - FACT Mix 182 album art Four Tet FACT Mix 182(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) FACT Magazine FACT 182 UK 2010
none Four Tet - Essential Mix (January 2010) album art Four Tet Essential Mix (January 2010)(File, MP3, Mixed, VBR) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2010
fabric118J, HSE-30276 Four Tet - FabricLive 59 album art Four Tet FabricLive 59 Fabric (2) fabric118J, HSE-30276 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - 1234567890qwertyuiopasdfghjklzxcvbnm album art Four Tet 1234567890qwertyuiopasdfghjklzxcvbnm(File, MP3, Mixed, 191) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) none UK 2014
none Four Tet - Dekmantel Podcast 032 album art Four Tet Dekmantel Podcast 032(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Dekmantel none Netherlands 2015
none Four Tet - Far Away Los Angeles 28th October 2016 album art Four Tet Far Away Los Angeles 28th October 2016(File, MP3, Mixed, 96 ) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none UK 2016
none Four Tet - Essential Mix 2018 album art Four Tet Essential Mix 2018(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2018
none Four Tet - Lost Village 25th August 2018 album art Four Tet Lost Village 25th August 2018(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2018
none Four Tet - Solid Steel 03.07.19 album art Four Tet Solid Steel 03.07.19(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Ninja Tune none 2019

Videos

none Four Tet - She Moves She album art Four Tet She Moves She(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Domino none UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - As Serious As Your Life album art Four Tet As Serious As Your Life(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Domino none UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Four Tet Everything Ecstatic EPK(DVDr, DVD-V, Promo) Domino none UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Smile Around The Face album art Four Tet Smile Around The Face(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Domino none UK 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Four Tet Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Domino none UK 2005 Sell This Version
BTSMX023 Four Tet - Live In Los Angeles album art Four Tet Live In Los Angeles(File, MP3, P/Mixed, 320) BTS Radio BTSMX023 US 2010
none Four Tet - Live In The Boiler Room album art Four Tet Live In The Boiler Room(File, MP3, 320) Boiler Room none UK 2012
none Four Tet - Parallel Jalebi (Hudson Mohawke Rmx) album art Four Tet Parallel Jalebi (Hudson Mohawke Rmx)(File, MP3, 320) LuckyMe none 2014
YTDS152 Four Tet - SeeSaw (Club Version) album art Jamie XX x Four Tet Jamie XX x Four Tet - SeeSaw (Club Version) Young Turks YTDS152 UK 2016

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

elektr0bi

elektr0bi

December 7, 2020
Is |||||||||||||||||||| aka Barcode also him ? Great music music
david10d

david10d

October 11, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the most overrated* producers of a generation.
HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit