Four Tet

Real Name:
Kieran Miles David Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock/electronic musician, DJ, producer, and label boss.

Born: September 1977 in London, England, UK.

Main alias of Kieran Hebden, who apart from being a recording artist, also runs his label Text Records. Starting out in post-rock band Fridge in 1994, he later moved into more electronic sounds under name Four Tet. Hebden is also known for his extensive work with jazz drummer Steve Reid (2), late in the drummer's life.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Mixes

none Four Tet - Lost Village 25th August 2018 album art Four Tet Lost Village 25th August 2018(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2018
none Four Tet - Solid Steel 03.07.19 album art Four Tet Solid Steel 03.07.19(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Ninja Tune none 2019

Videos

none Four Tet - She Moves She album art Four Tet She Moves She(VHS, Single) Passion Pictures none UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Four Tet Everything Ecstatic EPK(DVDr, DVD-V, Promo) Domino none UK 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Four Tet Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Domino none UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - Ringer (Radio Edit) album art Four Tet Ringer (Radio Edit)(CDr, Promo) Domino none UK 2008 Sell This Version
BTSMX023 Four Tet - Live In Los Angeles album art Four Tet Live In Los Angeles(File, MP3, P/Mixed, 320) BTS Radio BTSMX023 US 2010
none Four Tet - Live In The Boiler Room album art Four Tet Live In The Boiler Room(File, MP3, 320) Boiler Room none UK 2012
none Four Tet - Parallel Jalebi (Hudson Mohawke Rmx) album art Four Tet Parallel Jalebi (Hudson Mohawke Rmx)(File, MP3, 320) LuckyMe none 2014
YTDS152 Four Tet - SeeSaw (Club Version) album art Jamie XX x Four Tet Jamie XX x Four Tet - SeeSaw (Club Version) Young Turks YTDS152 UK 2016
TEXTDDD03 Four Tet - Evening Side (Oneohtrix Point Never Edit) album art Four Tet Evening Side (Oneohtrix Point Never Edit)(File, WAV) Text Records TEXTDDD03 Europe 2016
TEXTDDD07 Four Tet - SW9 9SL album art Four Tet SW9 9SL(File, MP3, 320) Text Records TEXTDDD07 UK 2017
TEXTDDD06 Four Tet - Planet album art Four Tet Planet(File, MP3, 320) Text Records TEXTDDD06 UK 2017
none Four Tet - Dreamer album art Four Tet Dreamer(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none UK 2019
none Four Tet - Baby album art Four Tet Baby Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2020
none Four Tet - Daughter First Variation album art Four Tet Daughter First Variation(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none UK 2020
none Four Tet - Raga To MIDI W album art Four Tet Raga To MIDI W(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none UK 2020
none Four Tet - 128 Oceans album art Four Tet 128 Oceans(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2020
none Four Tet - Angel Echoes 127 Version album art Four Tet Angel Echoes 127 Version(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2020
none Four Tet - SoSick KH Version album art Four Tet SoSick KH Version(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2020
none Four Tet - Anna Demo album art Four Tet Anna Demo(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2020
none Four Tet - Delay Eye album art Four Tet Delay Eye(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2020
none Four Tet - Filter Drums 132 album art Four Tet Filter Drums 132(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2020
none Four Tet - Anti Racism Tech House album art Four Tet Anti Racism Tech House(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2020
none Four Tet - KH My Money's Gone album art Four Tet KH My Money's Gone(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2020

Add Review

johnnyhorth

johnnyhorth

December 20, 2021
Kieran Hebden, Man of the Year 2021, and with luck/justice 2022. Fight the Power. Domino do better.
elektr0bi

elektr0bi

December 7, 2020
Is |||||||||||||||||||| aka Barcode also him ? Great music music
david10d

david10d

October 11, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the most overrated* producers of a generation.
HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!
View More Lists →

Videos (121)

Edit