Real Name:
Kieran Miles David Hebden
Profile:
British post-rock/electronic musician, DJ, producer, and label boss.

Born: September 1977 in London, England, UK.

Main alias of Kieran Hebden, who apart from being a recording artist, also runs his label Text Records. Starting out in post-rock band Fridge in 1994, he later moved into more electronic sounds under name Four Tet. Hebden is also known for his extensive work with jazz drummer Steve Reid (2), late in the drummer's life.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
none Four Tet - DJ Mix album art Four Tet Four Tet - DJ Mix(CDr, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Domino none UK 2003 Sell This Version
Alncd12 Four Tet - LateNightTales album art Four Tet Four Tet - LateNightTales (Comp) LateNightTales Alncd12 UK 2004 Sell This Version
!K7203CD Four Tet - DJ-Kicks album art Four Tet Four Tet - DJ-Kicks (Comp) !K7 Records !K7203CD US 2006 Sell This Version
RA.102 Four Tet - RA.102 album art Four Tet Four Tet - RA.102(File, MP3, Mixed, 160) Resident Advisor RA.102 UK 2008
none Four Tet - Much Love To The Plastic People album art Four Tet Four Tet - Much Love To The Plastic People(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) none UK 2009 Sell This Version
FACT 182 Four Tet - FACT Mix 182 album art Four Tet Four Tet - FACT Mix 182(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) FACT Magazine FACT 182 UK 2010
none Four Tet - Essential Mix (January 2010) album art Four Tet Four Tet - Essential Mix (January 2010)(File, MP3, Mixed, VBR) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2010
fabric118p Four Tet - FabricLive 59 album art Four Tet Four Tet - FabricLive 59 Fabric (2) fabric118p UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Four Tet - 1234567890qwertyuiopasdfghjklzxcvbnm album art Four Tet Four Tet - 1234567890qwertyuiopasdfghjklzxcvbnm(File, MP3, Mixed, 191) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-Released) none UK 2014
none Four Tet - Dekmantel Podcast 032 album art Four Tet Four Tet - Dekmantel Podcast 032(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Dekmantel none Netherlands 2015
none Four Tet - Far Away Los Angeles 28th October 2016 album art Four Tet Four Tet - Far Away Los Angeles 28th October 2016(File, MP3, Mixed, 96 ) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none UK 2016
none Four Tet - Essential Mix 2018 album art Four Tet Four Tet - Essential Mix 2018(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2018
none Four Tet - Lost Village 25th August 2018 album art Four Tet Four Tet - Lost Village 25th August 2018(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label (Four Tet Self-released) none 2018
none Four Tet - Solid Steel 03.07.19 album art Four Tet Four Tet - Solid Steel 03.07.19(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Ninja Tune none 2019

Add Review

johnnyhorth

johnnyhorth

December 20, 2021
Kieran Hebden, Man of the Year 2021, and with luck/justice 2022. Fight the Power. Domino do better.
elektr0bi

elektr0bi

December 7, 2020
Is |||||||||||||||||||| aka Barcode also him ? Great music music
david10d

david10d

October 11, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the most overrated* producers of a generation.
HAUNTEDJACUZZI

HAUNTEDJACUZZI

January 21, 2020
Has proven himself in the last few years to be one of the greatest producers of a generation.
teknologika

teknologika

February 14, 2019
I am surprised no one has left a comment about this guy. Fantastic, post-rock electronica music. I like how he always tries new things. Its taken me a while to get into his music, but, I enjoy it more with each listen. "Unspoken" would have to be my favourite track of his. Its emotional and has a good beat to it. I highly recommend his music!
View More Lists →

Videos (121)

Edit