Gerard Koerts

Real Name:
Gerard C. Koerts
Profile:
Guitarist, keyboardist and songwriter, born 10 December 1947 in Leiden, Netherlands.

A founding member of Earth And Fire in the late 1960s, he left the band in 1983. He co-founded the Earth And Fire Orchestra in 1988.

Gerard Koerts is the twin brother of Chris Koerts.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a354366]

Artist

Gerard Koerts Discography Tracks

Vocals

2675 009 Musicians Union Band Musicians Union Band - Musicians Union Band(2xLP) Polydor 2675 009 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Song Of The Marching Children (Album) Polydor Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Atlantis (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Earth And Fire (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Song Of The Marching Children (Album) Polydor Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Atlantis (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - To The World Of The Future (Album) Polydor Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Gate To Infinity (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Reality Fills Fantasy (Album) Vertigo South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
6399 271 Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Andromeda Girl(LP, Album) Vertigo, Qcumber 6399 271 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Earth & Fire* Earth & Fire* - In A State Of Flux (Album) Dureco Benelux Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
REP 4318-WY Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Earth And Fire(CD, Album, RE) Repertoire Records REP 4318-WY Germany 1993 Sell This Version
572 578-2 Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Memories (Complete Album Collection)(Box + 10xCD, Comp) Universal 572 578-2 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Earth And Fire (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Earth & Fire* Wild And Exciting (as G. Koerts) Earth & Fire* - Wild And Exciting (Single) Polydor Germany 1970 Sell This Version
6075 122 Earth & Fire* Wild And Exciting (as G. Koerts) Earth & Fire* - Ruby Is The One / Wild And Exciting(7", Single) Philips 6075 122 France 1970 Sell This Version
Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Song Of The Marching Children (Album) Polydor Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2050 133 Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Storm And Thunder(7", Single) Polydor 2050 133 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
MP 9383/4 Various You Know The Way (as G. Koerts) and 1 more… Various - All About Dutch Groups(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Polydor MP 9383/4 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Earth & Fire* Earth & Fire* - Memories (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
2484 048 Various Memories (as G. Koerts) Various - Greatest Hits Vol. 3(LP, Comp) Polydor 2484 048 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Atlantis (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Maybe Tomorrow, Maybe Tonight (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6006 314 Ice (54) Memories (as G. Koerts) Ice (54) - Memories(7", Single) Philips 6006 314 UK 1973 Sell This Version
2891 109 Various Maybe Tomorrow, Maybe Tonight (as G. Koerts) Various - 20 Fantastic Hits By The Original Artists (Volume One)(LP, Comp) Arcade 2891 109 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version