Henry Diltz

Real Name:
Henry Stanford Diltz
Profile:
Folk musician and photographer, born September 6, 1938 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA.

Sometimes credited as Henry "Tad" Diltz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Henry Diltz Discography Tracks

Albums

WS 1791 Henry Diltz - Last Summer - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art John Simon Safari Mary John Simon - Last Summer - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Promo) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1791 US 1969 Sell This Version

Compilations

Henry Diltz - The Best Of Rodney On The ROQ album art Various This Could Be The Night Various - The Best Of Rodney On The ROQ (Comp) Posh Boy US 1989 Sell This Version
VSD-5996 Henry Diltz - Before They Were The Mamas & The Papas... The Magic Circle album art The Mamas & The Papas Tom Dooley The Mamas & The Papas - Before They Were The Mamas & The Papas... The Magic Circle(CD, Comp) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5996 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos

none Henry Diltz - Celebration album art The Kingston Trio* Where Have All The Flowers Gone? The Kingston Trio* - Celebration(CD, Album) Not On Label (Kingston Trio Self-released) none US 2016 Sell This Version